73 Line
Heartlands - St. Alphege
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Alum Rock) has 49 stops departing from Solihull Town Centre (Stop Sa) and ending at Alston Rd (Stop Hc).
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alum Rock (49 stops)
Solihull Town Centre (Stop Sa)
Touchwood Hall Close
Solihull Hospital
Grove Rd
Hermitage Rd
Lode Heath School
Rowood Drive
Henley Crescent
Dovehouse Lane
Castle Lane
Frankton Close
Windsor Drive
Hatchford Brook Road
Valley Rd
Valley Rd
Hobs Moat Rd
Deepdale Ave
Mardon Rd
Sheldon Grove
Church Rd
Hollywell Road
Barrows Lane
Brays Rd
Hollywell Rd
Bincomb Avenue
Rodborough Rd
Willclare Rd
Bellevue Rd
Cockshut Hill
Duncroft Rd
Cockshut Hill School
Partridge Rd
Sedgemere Rd
Vibart Rd
Barrows Lane
Wroxton Rd
Croft Rd
Stoney Lane
Clements Rd
Wash Lane
Rosedale Grove
Millhouse Rd
Hob Moor Rd
Recreation Ground
Newbridge Road
Heartlands Hospital (Stop Hn)
Heartlands Hospital
Daniels Rd
Alston Rd (Stop Hc)
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Heartlands - St. Alphege bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heartlands - St. Alphege bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73 (Alum Rock) bus fare?
The Heartlands - St. Alphege (Alum Rock) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:10 - 19:15 | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 06:10 - 19:15 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 06:10 - 19:15 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 06:10 - 19:15 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 06:10 - 19:15 | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 06:15 - 19:15 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Solihull Town Centre (Stop Sa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Alum Rock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
73 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 73 (Alum Rock) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
73 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Solihull Town Centre (Stop Sa) and the last stop is Alston Rd (Stop Hc). 73 (Alum Rock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Alum Rock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 73, in West Midlands
73 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 784 - Oxley - Tettenhall Regis/ Timetable
- 71 - Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 94 - Ladywood - Chelmsley Wood/ Timetable
- 878 - King's Norton North - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 48 - West Bromwich Central - Edgbaston/ Timetable
- 19 - Edgbaston - St. James's/ Timetable
- 62 - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 97 - Ladywood - Bickenhill/ Timetable
- 4 - Ladywood - Silhill/ Timetable
- 64 - Nechells - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 33 - Pheasey Park Farm - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 11 - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 4 - Merry Hill - Bilbrook/ Timetable
- 3 - Bushbury North - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- 34 - Bilston East - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 794 - Bushbury North - Park/ Timetable
- 66 - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 77 - Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 41 - St. Matthew's - Willenhall South/ Timetable
- 11A - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable