683 Line
Friern Barnet
London Buses
London Buses 683 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 683 bus (Friern Barnet) has 39 stops departing from Jewish Free School and ending at Colney Hatch Lane (FW).
Choose any of the 683 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Friern Barnet (39 stops)
Jewish Free School
Lyndsey Park (H)
Kingsbury Circle / the Mall (F)
Kingsbury Station (A)
Valley Drive (L)
Roe Green Park (A)
Kingsbury Road / Roe Green (B)
Church Lane (C)
Townsend Lane (D)
Edgware Road / the Hyde (HT)
Hendon Magistrates Court (HB)
West Hendon Broadway / Herbert Road (HC)
Hendon Station (HD)
Audley Road
Edgeworth Avenue (L)
Hendon Town Hall (O)
Middlesex University (Q)
Church End
The Quadrant (S)
Alexandra Road (E)
Great North Way (E)
Broughton Avenue (E)
Crooked Usage
Arden Road (P)
St Mary's Avenue (Q)
Gravel Hill (R)
Hendon Lane (J)
Dollis Park / Finchley Central Stn (E)
Finchley Central Station (C)
Long Lane (A)
Victoria Park (NN)
Granville Road (KK)
Woodberry Grove (L)
North Finchley Bus Station (S)
North Finchley High Road (J)
Grove Road (F)
Woodhouse College (FU)
Lewes Road (FV)
Colney Hatch Lane (FW)
683 FAQ
What time does the 683 bus start operating?
Services on the 683 bus start at 13:45 on Friday.
What time does the 683 bus stop working?
Services on the 683 bus stop at 14:00 on Friday.
What time does the 683 bus arrive?
When does the Friern Barnet Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Friern Barnet Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 683 (Friern Barnet) bus fare?
The Friern Barnet (Friern Barnet) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses 683 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 683 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 683 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 683 bus stop.
683 bus Schedule
683 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:45 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 - 16:00 | 5 |
Tue | 15:45 - 17:30 | 5 - 90 |
Wed | 15:45 - 16:00 | 5 |
Thu | 15:45 - 17:30 | 5 - 90 |
Fri | 13:45 - 14:00 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 683 (from Jewish Free School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 683 (Friern Barnet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
683 line bus fare
London Buses 683 (Friern Barnet) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
683 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 683 bus route is Jewish Free School and the last stop is Colney Hatch Lane (FW). 683 (Friern Barnet) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 683 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 683 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 683 bus to take on your trip.
Line 683 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 683 (Friern Barnet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 683 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 683, in London
683 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- R70 - Richmond, Manor Circus - Hampton, The Avenue/ Timetable
- 180 - North Greenwich - Erith, Fraser Road/ Timetable
- 209 - Putney Bridge - Mortlake/ Timetable
- 93 - Putney Bridge - North Cheam/ Timetable
- W12 - Wanstead - Walthamstow, Coppermill Lane/ Timetable
- N89 - Erith - Trafalgar Square/ Timetable
- 678 - Beckton Station - Stratford/ Timetable
- H10 - Harrow (Circular)/ Timetable
- 699 - Dame Alice Owen's School - Winchmore Hill/ Timetable
- 608 - Shenfield High School - Gallows Corner/ Timetable
- 28 - Wandsworth Bridge, North Side - Kensal Rise/ Timetable
- 339 - Shadwell - Leytonstone/ Timetable
- 302 - Kensal Rise - Mill Hill Broadway/ Timetable
- EL2 - Dagenham Dock - Becontree Heath/ Timetable
- 97 - Stratford City - Chingford Station/ Timetable
- E8 - Ealing Broadway - Hounslow, Bell Corner/ Timetable
- N207 - Holborn - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 252 - Hornchurch, Town Centre - Collier Row/ Timetable
- 234 - Archway Station - Barnet, The Spires/ Timetable
- 110 - Hammersmith - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable