683E Line
Watsons Bay to Emanuel School Randwick
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 683E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 683E bus (Emanuel School R'Wick) has 38 stops departing from Military Rd opp Robertson Park and ending at Stanley St at Avoca St.
683E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 683E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emanuel School R'Wick (38 stops)
Military Rd opp Robertson Park
Old South Head Rd opp Salisbury St
Gap Park, Old South Head Rd
Signal Hill Reserve, Old South Head Rd
Old South Head Rd opp Cambridge Ave
Old South Head Rd opp Georges Rd
Old South Head Rd opp Macquarie Lighthouse
Christison Park, Old South Head Rd
South Head Cemetery, Old South Head Rd
Old South Head Rd at Burge St
Old South Head Rd near Billong Av
Old South Head Rd at Military Rd
Old South Head Rd opp Towns Rd
Old South Head Rd opp Fernleigh Ave
Old South Head Rd after Princess St
Old South Head Rd at Roberts St
Old South Head Rd at Dover Rd
Old South Head Rd at Beaumont St
Old South Head Rd at Onslow St
Old South Head Rd at The Avenue
Old South Head Rd after Owen St
Old South Head Rd at Murriverie Rd
Old South Head Rd after Warners Ave
Birriga Rd after Old South Head Rd
Birriga Rd opp Bundarra Rd
Birriga Rd opp Bennelong Cres
Birriga Rd at Banksia Rd
Bellevue Hill Public School, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Old South Head Rd
Bronte Rd at Gray St
Bourke St after Birrell St
Bourke St at Cuthbert St
Bourke St at Queens Park Rd
Queens Park, Queens Park Rd
Moriah College, Queens Park Rd
Queens Park Rd before York Rd
Avoca St opp Darley Lane
Stanley St at Avoca St
683E FAQ
What time does the 683E bus start operating?
Services on the 683E bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683E bus stop working?
Services on the 683E bus stop at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 683E bus arrive?
When does the Watsons Bay to Emanuel School Randwick bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Watsons Bay to Emanuel School Randwick bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 683E (Emanuel School R'Wick) bus fare?
The Watsons Bay to Emanuel School Randwick (Emanuel School R'Wick) bus fare is $3.20 - $5.33.
Is there a 683E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 683E bus stop.
683E Bus Schedule
683E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:13 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 683E (from Military Rd opp Robertson Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 683E (Emanuel School R'Wick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
683E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 683E (Emanuel School R'Wick) ride fare is between $3.20 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
683E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 683E bus route is Military Rd opp Robertson Park and the last stop is Stanley St at Avoca St. 683E (Emanuel School R'Wick) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 683E has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 683E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 683E bus to take on your trip.
Line 683E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 683E (Emanuel School R'Wick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 683E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 683E, in Sydney
683E - Alternative Directions
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 310 - Botany to Central Railway Square/ Timetable
- 373X - Coogee to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 649E - Maroubra Junction to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 640E - Randwick High Schools to Railway Square/ Timetable
- 339 - Clovelly to Central Belmore Park/ Timetable
- 607E - Bondi Junction to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 001 - Moore Park Interchange to Central Chalmers Street/ Timetable
- 712E - Bondi Junction to Rose Bay Secondary College/ Timetable
- 678E - Scots College to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 705E - Dover Heights to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 619E - Maroubra Junction to St Brigidine Catholic PS/ Timetable
- 650E - Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot/ Timetable
- 671E - Maroubra Beach to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 739E - Maroubra Junction to Maroubra Bay Public School/ Timetable
- 722E - Edgecliff to Scots College/ Timetable
- 645E - Randwick High Schools to Albion & Macpherson Sts/ Timetable
- 716E - Rose Bay Secondary College to Randwick Junction/ Timetable
- 311 - Central Belmore Park to City Millers Point via Darlinghurst and Potts Point/ Timetable
- 355 - Marrickville Metro to Bondi Junction via Moore Park & Erskineville/ Timetable
- 309 - Port Botany to Redfern/ Timetable