650E Line
Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 650E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 650E bus (King St & Botany Rd) has 34 stops departing from Perouse Rd at Aeolia St and ending at King St before Botany Rd.
Choose any of the 650E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: King St & Botany Rd (34 stops)
Perouse Rd at Aeolia St
Perouse Rd at St Paul St
Avoca St opp Sacred Heart Primary School
Marcellin College, Avoca St
Marcellin College, Alison Rd
Alison Rd opp Abbey St
Australian Turf Club, Alison Rd
Alison Rd before Doncaster Ave
Anzac Pde at Ascot St
Anzac Pde before Todman Ave
Anzac Pde after Darling St
Anzac Pde before Doncaster Ave
Day Ave after Anzac Pde
Day Ave at Mooramie Ave
Day Ave at Eastern Ave
Eastern Ave after Goodrich Ave
Eastern Ave at Tresidder Ave
Eastern Ave before Gardeners Rd
Gardeners Rd opp Tunstall Ave
Racecourse Pl opp Eastlakes Shopping Centre
Jack Mundey Reserve, Evans Ave
Evans Ave at Maloney St
Maloney St opp Coward St
George St after Maloney St
George St after St Helena Pde
Lismore St at Florence Ave
Florence Ave at O'Connor St
Florence Ave at King St
King St at St Helena Pde
King St at Maloney St
King St at Hicks Ave
L' Estrange Park, King St
King St opp Wellington St
King St before Botany Rd
650E FAQ
What time does the 650E bus start operating?
Services on the 650E bus start at 15:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 650E bus stop working?
Services on the 650E bus stop at 15:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 650E bus arrive?
When does the Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 650E (King St & Botany Rd) bus fare?
The Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot (King St & Botany Rd) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 650E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 650E bus stop.
650E Bus Schedule
650E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:19 - 15:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:19 - 15:22 | 3 |
Tue | 15:19 - 15:22 | 3 |
Wed | 15:19 - 15:22 | 3 |
Thu | 15:19 - 15:22 | 3 |
Fri | 15:19 - 15:22 | 3 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 650E (from Perouse Rd at Aeolia St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 650E (King St & Botany Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
650E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 650E (King St & Botany Rd) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
650E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 650E bus route is Perouse Rd at Aeolia St and the last stop is King St before Botany Rd. 650E (King St & Botany Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 650E has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 650E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 650E bus to take on your trip.
Line 650E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 650E (King St & Botany Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 650E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 650E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 745E - Marist College Pagewood to La Perouse/ Timetable
- 600E - Rose Bay PS to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 615E - Kingsford to Marcellin Senior/ Timetable
- 673E - Edgecliff to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 629E - Randwick Boys HS to Clovelly Beach/ Timetable
- 711E - Rose Bay Secondary College to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 387 - South Head Cemetery to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 683E - Watsons Bay to Emanuel School Randwick/ Timetable
- 399 - Little Bay to UNSW (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 619E - Maroubra Junction to St Brigidine Catholic PS/ Timetable
- 731E - South Sydney High School to Botany/ Timetable
- 671E - Maroubra Beach to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 390X - La Perouse to Bondi Junction (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 736E - La Perouse to South Sydney High School/ Timetable
- 339X - Clovelly to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 604E - Watsons Bay to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 652E - Maroubra Junction to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 630E - Randwick Boys HS to Central Railway Square/ Timetable
- 750E - Redfern & George Sts to Alexandria Park Community School/ Timetable
- 311 - Central Belmore Park to City Millers Point via Darlinghurst and Potts Point/ Timetable