690 Line
Kippa-ring - Sandgate Via Redcliffe
TransLink
TransLink 690 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690 bus (Clontarf) has 68 stops departing from Sandgate Bus Station, Stop 2 and ending at Duffield Rd Near Elizabeth Ave.
Choose any of the 690 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clontarf (68 stops)
Sandgate Bus Station, Stop 2
Sandgate Central, Stop 33
Brighton Rd at Sandgate, Stop 34
Sacred Heart School 35
Brighton Rd at Brighton Terrace, Stop 36
Brighton Tce Near Wakefield St
Brighton Tce Near Tenth Ave
Brighton Tce Near Twelfth Ave
Beaconsfield Tce Near Seaview St
Beaconsfield Tce Near Princess St
Beaconsfield Tce Near Duke St
Hornibrook Hwy at Eventide
Hornibrook Hwy at Brighton Bayside Park
Hornibrook Esp at Clontarf Beach West
Hornibrook Esp at Clontarf Beach East
Hornibrook Esp at Pelican Park
Hornibrook Esp at Pelican Park Central
Hornibrook Esp at Pelican Park East
Hornibrook Esp at Bells Beach
Hornibrook Esp at Bramble Bay Bowls Club
Hornibrook Esp at Woody Point Park
Oxley Ave at Alfred Street
Oxley Ave at Annie Street
Oxley Ave at Westbrook Street
Oxley Ave at Langdon Park
Oxley Ave at Margate Shopping Centre
Oxley Ave at Mcculloch Avenue
Oxley Ave at Macdonnell Road
Oxley Ave at Jamieson Street
Anzac Ave at Museum And Historical Society
Anzac Ave at Sutton Street
Settlement Cove Lagoon
Charlish Park
Redcliffe Jetty
Prince Edward Pde at Captain Cook Park
Klingner Rd at Redcliffe High School
Klingner Rd at Redcliffe State High School
Oxley Ave at Klingner Rd
Oxley Ave at Shields Street
Oxley Ave at Eversleigh Road
Oxley Ave at Pearl Street
Oxley Ave Near Adams St
Landsborough Ave at Murphy Street
Landsborough Ave at Bunton Street
Landsborough Ave at Rock Street
Landsborough Ave at Warde Street
Fifth Ave at Moffat Street
Scarborough Rd at Fifth Avenue
Scarborough Rd at Jeays Street
Scarborough Rd at Anderson Street
Scarborough Rd at Southern Cross College
Scarborough Rd at Griffith Road
Scarborough Rd at Maryborough Terrace
Scarborough Rd at Eversleigh Road
Scarborough Rd at Shields Street
Klingner Rd at Longland Street
Klingner Rd at Oconnell Street
Klingner Rd at Ashmole Road
Klingner Rd at Marsala Street
Klingner Rd at Mcpherson Street
Boardman Rd at Mcgregor Street
Boardman Rd at Susan Avenue
Kippa-Ring Station, Stop A
Elizabeth Ave at Grimley Street
Elizabeth Ave at Korsch Street
Elizabeth Ave Near Macdonnell Rd
Elizabeth Ave Near Gardenia St
Duffield Rd Near Elizabeth Ave
690 FAQ
What time does the 690 bus start operating?
Services on the 690 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690 bus stop working?
Services on the 690 bus stop at 00:24 on Saturday.
What time does the 690 bus arrive?
When does the Kippa-ring - Sandgate Via Redcliffe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kippa-ring - Sandgate Via Redcliffe bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 690 (Clontarf) bus fare?
The Kippa-ring - Sandgate Via Redcliffe (Clontarf) bus fare is $2.84 - $4.34.
Is there a 690 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690 bus stop.
690 Bus Schedule
690 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 23:28 | 16 - 49 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:28 | 16 - 49 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:28 | 16 - 49 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:28 | 16 - 49 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:28 | 16 - 49 |
Sat | 07:00 - 00:24 | 60 - 74 |
Sun | 07:00 - 19:00 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 690 (from Sandgate Bus Station, Stop 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690 (Clontarf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
690 line bus fare
TransLink 690 (Clontarf) ride fare is between $2.84 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
690 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 690 bus route is Sandgate Bus Station, Stop 2 and the last stop is Duffield Rd Near Elizabeth Ave. 690 (Clontarf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 690 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 690 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 690 bus to take on your trip.
Line 690 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 690 (Clontarf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 690, in Brisbane
690 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 577 - Brisbane City - Springwood Via Rochedale South/ Timetable
- 665 - Deception Bay - Rothwell Station/ Timetable
- N555 - Fortitude Valley - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 370 - City - Chermside/ Timetable
- 643 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Via Sandstone Point/ Timetable
- 579 - Brisbane City - Springwood Via Rochedale South/ Timetable
- 411 - University Of Qld - City Via Hawken Drive/ Timetable
- 40 - City Loop (clockwise)/ Timetable
- 232 - Cannon Hill - City/ Timetable
- 242 - Wakerley - Carindale (loop)/ Timetable
- 763 - Lakewoods - The Pines Via Elanora/ Timetable
- 380 - The Gap - City Via Hilder Road/ Timetable
- 514 - Tivoli - Booval Fair/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverhills - City Express Via Mt Ommaney/ Timetable
- 682 - North Lakes - Mango Hill (afternoon Loop)/ Timetable
- 454 - Riverhills - City Express/ Timetable
- 325 - Boondall - City Express/ Timetable
- R347 - Northgate - Sandgate Station Express
- 181 - Wishart - City/valley Rocket/ Timetable