691 Line
Mount Riverview to Penrith
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 691 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691 bus (Blaxland) has 44 stops departing from Westfield Penrith, Riley St and ending at Great Western Hwy opp Blaxland Station.
Choose any of the 691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blaxland (44 stops)
Westfield Penrith, Riley St
Penrith Station, Stand E
Station St after High St
Nepean Village, Station St
Station St opp BlueBet Stadium
Station St opp Howell Oval
Penrith Panthers Leagues Club, Panthers Pl
Mulgoa Rd opp Rodley Ave
Great Western Hwy opp Bruce Neale Dr
Great Western Hwy after River Rd
Great Western Hwy opp Billington Pl
Great Western Hwy opp Nepean High School
Great Western Hwy at Warring Ave
Great Western Hwy opp Lennox Village
Great Western Hwy before Russell St
Russell St after Forbes St
Darwin Dr after Governors Dr
Darwin Dr at Governors Dr
Lapstone Station, Explorers Rd
Explorers Rd after Governors Dr
Lapstone Public School, Explorers Rd
Explorers Rd at Emu Rd
Explorers Rd at Brook Rd
Explorers Rd opp Avoca St
Lucasville Rd opp St Andrews Uniting Church
Glenbrook Station, Burfitt Pde
The Glenbrook Centre, Ross St
Glenbrook Panthers Bowling Club, Hare St
Hare St at King St
St Finbar's Primary School, Levy St
Saint Finbar's Catholic Church, Levy St
Levy St at Fletcher St
Great Western Hwy after Kidman St
Haymet St at Grahame St
Haymet St after Murphy St
Haymet St after Hersey St
Haymet St before Glenbrook Rd
Glenbrook Rd before Glenell St
Glenbrook Rd after Glenell St
Mitchells Pass after Glenbrook Rd
Mitchells Pass opp Thomas Way
Layton Ave after Grahame St
Great Western Hwy at Hope St
Great Western Hwy opp Blaxland Station
691 FAQ
What time does the 691 bus start operating?
Services on the 691 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691 bus stop working?
Services on the 691 bus stop at 12:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 691 bus arrive?
When does the Mount Riverview to Penrith Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount Riverview to Penrith Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 691 (Blaxland) bus fare?
The Mount Riverview to Penrith (Blaxland) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691 bus stop.
691 bus Schedule
691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 - 17:15 | 120 - 317 |
Tue | 07:30 - 17:15 | 120 - 317 |
Wed | 07:30 - 17:15 | 120 - 317 |
Thu | 07:30 - 17:15 | 120 - 317 |
Fri | 07:30 - 17:15 | 25 - 167 |
Sat | 08:37 - 12:35 | 81 - 157 |
Sun | 09:30 - 13:32 | 82 - 160 |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 691 (from Westfield Penrith, Riley St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691 (Blaxland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
691 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 691 (Blaxland) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
691 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 691 bus route is Westfield Penrith, Riley St and the last stop is Great Western Hwy opp Blaxland Station. 691 (Blaxland) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 691 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691 bus to take on your trip.
Line 691 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 691 (Blaxland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 691, in Sydney
691 - Alternative Directions
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8122 - Richmond Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8717 - Blackheath PS to Blue Mountains Wildlife Centre/ Timetable
- 8333 - Katoomba to Katoomba North Public School via Leura/ Timetable
- 8638 - Glenbrook PS to Mt Sion/ Timetable
- 8517 - St Thomas Aquinas PS to Penrith Plaza/ Timetable
- 8635 - Ellison PS to Springwood Hospital/ Timetable
- 8209 - Burns Place to Springwood HS/ Timetable
- 8304 - Hazelbrook PS to Steiner School/ Timetable
- 8232 - Lawson Station to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 692Y - Springwood to Yellow Rock (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8250 - Springwood to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8510 - Wycliffe Christian School to St Finbars PS/ Timetable
- 8536 - Wycliffe to Lapstone via St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8609 - Springwood HS to Ellison PS & Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8532 - Nepean HS to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8503 - Mt Riverview PS to Koala Rd, Blaxland/ Timetable
- 8324 - North Katoomba to Katoomba HS/ Timetable
- 8531 - St Pauls Grammar to Springwood/ Timetable
- 8313 - Leura Depot to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8202 - Springwood Station to Penrith Anglican College/ Timetable