691E Line
Waverley College
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 691E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 691E bus (Waverley College) has 62 stops departing from Anzac Pde opp Pine Ave and ending at Birrell St opp Waverley Senior College.
691E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 691E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waverley College (62 stops)
Anzac Pde opp Pine Ave
Mirrabooka Cres after Little Bay Rd
Mirrabooka Cres opp Woonah St
Mirrabooka Cres before Alkoo Ave
Mirrabooka Cres opp Bega Ave
Woomera Rd opp Bega Ave
Woomera Rd opp Woonah St
Little Bay Rd at Nurla Ave
Hastings Ave after Little Bay Rd
Chifley Sports Reserve, Hastings Ave
Hastings Ave at Macquarie St
Macquarie St at Forrest St
Dampier St at Eyre St
Dampier St before Wassell St
Wassell St before Burke St
Wassell St opp Caley St
Franklin St opp Larose Ave
Franklin St opp Clarence St
Bunnerong Rd after Perry St
Bunnerong Rd opp Daunt Ave
Bunnerong Rd before Beauchamp Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Devitt Pl
Southpoint Shops, Bunnerong Rd
Bunnerong Rd opp Heffron Park
Bunnerong Rd at Smith St
Westfield Eastgardens, Bunnerong Rd, Stand A
Maroubra Rd after Bunnerong Rd
Maroubra Rd after Royal St
Maroubra Rd at Hannan St
Maroubra Rd at Anzac Pde
Bowen Library, Anzac Pde
Anzac Pde at Storey St
Anzac Pde before Runic Lane
Anzac Pde at Snape St
Anzac Pde at Fischer St
Anzac Pde at Broadbent St
Anzac Pde at Botany St
Anzac Pde at Hayward St
Dacey Gardens, Gardeners Rd
Rainbow St at Willis Lane
Paine Reserve, Rainbow St
Rainbow Street Public School, Rainbow St
Randwick Boys High School, Rainbow St
Randwick Boys High School, Avoca St, Stand G
Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand D
Belmore Rd opp Royal Randwick Shopping Centre
Belmore Rd before Alison Rd
Alison Park, Alison Rd
Alison Rd at Avoca St
St Jude's Anglican Church, Avoca St
Randwick Public School, Avoca St
Frenchmans Rd at Clovelly Rd
Frenchmans Rd opp Searle Ave
Frenchmans Rd at Gilderthorpe Ave
Albion St before Hooper St
Albion St opp St Catherine's School, Gate 1
Albion St at Bronte Rd
Bronte Rd at Carrington Rd
Waverley Public School, Bronte Rd
Bronte Rd before Birrell St
Birrell St opp War Memorial Hospital
Birrell St opp Waverley Senior College
691E FAQ
What time does the 691E bus start operating?
Services on the 691E bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691E bus stop working?
Services on the 691E bus stop at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 691E bus arrive?
When does the Waverley College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waverley College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 691E (Waverley College) bus fare?
The Waverley College (Waverley College) bus fare is $3.20 - $5.33.
Is there a 691E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 691E bus stop.
691E Bus Schedule
691E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 691E (from Anzac Pde opp Pine Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 691E (Waverley College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
691E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 691E (Waverley College) ride fare is between $3.20 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
691E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 691E bus route is Anzac Pde opp Pine Ave and the last stop is Birrell St opp Waverley Senior College. 691E (Waverley College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 691E has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 691E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 691E bus to take on your trip.
Line 691E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 691E (Waverley College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 691E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 691E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 724E - SCEGGS, Darlinghurst to City/ Timetable
- 658E - La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 629E - Randwick Boys HS to Clovelly Beach/ Timetable
- 333 - North Bondi to City Circular Quay via Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 373X - Coogee to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 740E - Marist College Pagewood to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 705E - Dover Heights to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 636E - Randwick High Schools to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 313 - Coogee to Bondi Junction via Carrington Rd/ Timetable
- 721E - Scots College to Edgecliff/ Timetable
- 739E - Maroubra Junction to Maroubra Bay Public School/ Timetable
- 325 - Watsons Bay to Walsh Bay via Vaucluse Rd/ Timetable
- 611E - Our Lady of The Rosary Catholic PS to King St before Botany Rd/ Timetable
- 601E - Maroubra Junction to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 652E - Maroubra Junction to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 706E - South Head Cemetery to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 682E - Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 370 - Coogee to Glebe Point/ Timetable
- 664E - St. Clares College Waverley to Matraville/ Timetable
- 653E - Marcellin College Randwick to Matraville/ Timetable