6A Line
Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 6A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6A bus (Steelend) has 69 stops departing from Park & Ride, Ferrytoll and ending at Turning Circle, Steelend.
Choose any of the 6A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Steelend (69 stops)
Park & Ride, Ferrytoll
Fairykirk Road, Rosyth
Castlandhill Road, Rosyth
Queensferry Road, Rosyth
Parkside Street, Rosyth
Queens Buildings, Rosyth
Elder Place, Rosyth
Albert Street, Camdean
King's Road Primary School, Camdean
Pattiesmuir Road End, Rosyth
Road End, Limekilns
East Lodge, Limekilns
Waulkmill Farm, Charlestown
Ordnance Road, Crombie
Central Road, Crombie
Ordnance Road Turning Circle, Crombie
Central Road, Crombie
Ordnance Road, Crombie
Waulkmill Farm, Charlestown
Merryhill Farm, Charlestown
The Cairns, Charlestown
The Green, Charlestown
Surgery, Charlestown
Main Road, Charlestown
Saltpans, Charlestown
Promenade, Charlestown
Pier, Limekilns
Bruce Arms Hotel, Limekilns
Sandilands, Limekilns
Primary School, Limekilns
East Lodge, Limekilns
Leckerstone Farm, Limekilns
Wester Gellet Farm, Dunfermline
Liggars Place, Dunfermline
Mckane Place, Dunfermline
Abington Road, Dunfermline
Milton Green, Dunfermline
Pittencrieff Park, Dunfermline
Reid Street, Dunfermline
Park Avenue, Dunfermline
James Street, Dunfermline
Kingsgate Centre, Dunfermline
Bus Station, Dunfermline
Bus Station, Dunfermline
Dewar Street, Dunfermline
Grieve Street, Dunfermline
Ross Lane, Dunfermline
William Street, East Baldridge
Milesmark Primary School, Milesmark
Milesmark Court, Milesmark
Craigluscar Road, Milesmark
Dean Ridge, Gowkhall
Primary School, Carnock
Bonhard Road, Carnock
Sir George Bruce Road, Oakley
Carnock Road, Oakley
Blairwood Park, Oakley
Main Street, Comrie
Muirside Of Kinneddar Farm, Kinnedar
Kinneddar Park, Kinnedar
Loanhead Poultry Farm, Kinnedar
Easter Craig Gardens, Saline
West Road Turning Circle, Saline
Main Street, Saline
Oaklea, Saline
Sacred Heart Church, Saline
Ravenscraig Terrace, Steelend
Sunnybraes Terrace, Steelend
Turning Circle, Steelend
6A FAQ
What time does the 6A bus start operating?
Services on the 6A bus start at 09:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 6A bus stop working?
Services on the 6A bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6A bus arrive?
When does the Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 6A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 6A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6A bus stop.
6A bus Schedule
6A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:43 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Tue | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Wed | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Thu | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Fri | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Sat | 19:43 - 21:50 | 127 |
Sun | 09:50 - 21:50 | 120 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6A (from Park & Ride, Ferrytoll), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6A (Steelend) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
6A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 6A (Steelend) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
6A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 6A bus route is Park & Ride, Ferrytoll and the last stop is Turning Circle, Steelend. 6A (Steelend) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6A has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 6A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6A bus to take on your trip.
Line 6A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6A (Steelend) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 6A, in Scotland
6A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- SH5 - St Andrews High School - Kennoway/ Timetable
- 44B - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 5 - Perth - Craigie and Moncrieffe/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- SM3 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- 39B - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary
- DB1 - Inverkeithing High School - Donibristle Primary School/ Timetable
- X51 - Dunfermline bus station - Livingston bus terminal/ Timetable
- GR1 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- WD2 - Colinsburgh - Anstruther Waid Academy/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- 57 - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- BW2 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable