7 Line
Kirklevington
Arriva North East
Arriva North East 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Kirklevington) has 41 stops departing from High Street Stand D, Stockton and ending at The Green, Kirklevington.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirklevington (41 stops)
High Street Stand D, Stockton
High Street Stand J, Stockton
Trinity Gardens, Stockton
Varo Terrace, Oxbridge
St Peter's Church, Stockton
Maxwell Court, Stockton
The Eaglescliffe Hotel, Stockton
Sculptor Crescent, Stockton
Warburtons, Preston
Garden Centre, Preston
Preston Lane, Preston
Pennypot Lane, Preston
Preston Park, Preston
Witham Avenue, Eaglescliffe
Village Hall, Eaglescliffe
Golf Club, Eaglescliffe
Parkmore Hotel, Eaglescliffe
Highfield Gardens, Eaglescliffe
Sunningdale Drive, Eaglescliffe
Newsam Road, Eaglescliffe
Butts Lane, Egglescliffe
The Ketton Ox, Yarm
Town Hall, Yarm
Yarm School, Yarm
Spitalfields, Yarm
The Larun Beat, Yarm
Canon Grove, Kirklevington Grange
Green Lane Playing Fields, Kirklevington Grange
Conyers School, Yarm
Nederdale Close, Yarm
Carew Close, Yarm
Atherton Way, Yarm
Griffiths Close, Yarm
Mayes Walk, Yarm
Co-Op, Yarm
Yarm Rail Station, Yarm
Conyers School, Yarm
Green Lane Playing Fields, Kirklevington Grange
Lane End Cottages, Kirklevington Grange
Crown Hotel, Kirklevington
The Green, Kirklevington
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 09:05 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Kirklevington bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirklevington bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from High Street Stand D, Stockton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Kirklevington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
7 line bus fare
Arriva North East 7 (Kirklevington) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
7 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is High Street Stand D, Stockton and the last stop is The Green, Kirklevington. 7 (Kirklevington) is operational during Monday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 7 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Kirklevington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line 7, in North East and Cumbria
7 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 29 - Middlesbrough - Nunthorpe/ Timetable
- X75 - Darlington - Barnard Castle/ Timetable
- 64A - Normanby - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 6 - West Auckland - Durham/ Timetable
- ED1 - Burnopfield - Houghall/ Timetable
- X26 - Darlington - Scotton/ Timetable
- ED4 - Peterlee - Castletown/ Timetable
- ED1 - Houghall - Burnopfield/ Timetable
- 831 - Middlesbrough - Hawes/ Timetable
- 865 - Croxdale - Bishop Auckland/ Timetable
- 4 - Darlington - Cockerton/ Timetable
- 81 - Marske - Guisborough/ Timetable
- X27 - Scotton - Darlington/ Timetable
- 64 - Arnison Centre - Sherburn/ Timetable
- 62 - Redcar - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 15 - Thornaby - Roseworth/ Timetable
- X22 - Sedgefield - Peterlee/ Timetable
- 2A - Cockerton - Red Hall/ Timetable
- X3 - Middlesbrough - Lingdale/ Timetable