Bus - 700A

700A

Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk ↺ Temasek Ave

SMRT

Line status
Published on: 12/11/2018 01:15
Temporary Bus Route Diversions for the 33rd ASEAN Summit and Related Summits
Read more

700A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 700A bus (Direction: Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr)) has 27 stops departing from Woodlands Rd - Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk (00481) and ending in Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151).

700A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 22:58 and ends at 23:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 700A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr)

Woodlands Rd - Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk (00481) Bukit Panjang Temporary Bus Park, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Panjang Rd - Blk 604 (44251) (U/C), Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Panjang Rd - Opp Lompang Rd (44241) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Panjang Rd - Zhenghua Pr Sch (44231) Upcoming Arrivals
Pending Rd - Bef Pending Stn (44229) 233 Pending Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Petir Rd - Blk 219 (44371) 219 Petir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Petir Rd - Blk 202 (44381) 69 Almond Crescent, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Petir Rd - Aft Chestnut Ave (44351) Upcoming Arrivals
Petir Rd - Bef Dairy Farm Rd (44361) Petir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whitley Rd - Aft Tanglin Cc (40239) Whitley Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Opp Stevens Stn (40089) Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Chinese Girls' Pr Sch (40079) Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Bef Goldhill Ave (40119) 23 Goldhill Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Anglo-Chinese Sch (40069) 90 Barker Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Chancery Ct (40059) 36G Dunearn Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Dunearn Rd - Opp Newton Stn Exit C (40049) Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Newton Stn Exit B (40189) 49 Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Env Bldg (40179) Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Scotts Rd - Far East Plaza (09219) Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza (09047) Scotts Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Opp Mandarin Orchard (09037) 260 Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Concorde Hotel S'Pore (08138) 100 Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Orchard Rd - Dhoby Ghaut Stn (08057) 60A Orchard Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Bencoolen Stn Exit B (08069) Bras Basah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Aft Bras Basah Stn Exit A (04179) 75 Victoria Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bras Basah Rd - Raffles Hotel (02049) 1 Beach Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151) 9 Raffles Boulevard, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

700A FAQ

What time does the 700A bus start operating?

700A bus starts operating at 22:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700A bus stop working?

700A bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700A bus arrive?

When does the Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk ↺ Temasek Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk ↺ Temasek Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 700A bus Stops

Woodlands Rd - Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk (00481) • Bt Panjang Rd - Blk 604 (44251) • Bt Panjang Rd - Opp Lompang Rd (44241) • Bt Panjang Rd - Zhenghua Pr Sch (44231) • Pending Rd - Bef Pending Stn (44229) • Petir Rd - Blk 219 (44371) • Petir Rd - Blk 202 (44381) • Petir Rd - Aft Chestnut Ave (44351) • Petir Rd - Bef Dairy Farm Rd (44361) • Whitley Rd - Aft Tanglin Cc (40239) • Dunearn Rd - Opp Stevens Stn (40089) • Dunearn Rd - Chinese Girls' Pr Sch (40079) • Dunearn Rd - Bef Goldhill Ave (40119) • Dunearn Rd - Anglo-Chinese Sch (40069) • Dunearn Rd - Chancery Ct (40059) • Dunearn Rd - Opp Newton Stn Exit C (40049) • Scotts Rd - Newton Stn Exit B (40189) • Scotts Rd - Env Bldg (40179) • Scotts Rd - Far East Plaza (09219) • Orchard Rd - Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza (09047) • Orchard Rd - Opp Mandarin Orchard (09037) • Orchard Rd - Concorde Hotel S'Pore (08138) • Orchard Rd - Dhoby Ghaut Stn (08057) • Bras Basah Rd - Bencoolen Stn Exit B (08069) • Bras Basah Rd - Aft Bras Basah Stn Exit A (04179) • Bras Basah Rd - Raffles Hotel (02049) • Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151)

List of 700A bus Streets

Bukit Panjang Temporary Bus Park • (U/C) • 233 Pending Road • 219 Petir Road • 69 Almond Crescent • Petir Road • Whitley Road • 23 Goldhill Avenue • 90 Barker Road • 36G Dunearn Road • 49 Scotts Road • Scotts Road • Scotts Road • 260 Orchard Road • 100 Orchard Road • 60A Orchard Road • Bras Basah Road • 75 Victoria Street • 1 Beach Road • 9 Raffles Boulevard

700A bus Timetable

700A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 22:58 - 23:30

Monday 22:58 - 23:30
Tuesday 22:58 - 23:30
Wednesday 22:58 - 23:30
Thursday 22:58 - 23:30
Friday 22:58 - 23:30
Saturday 22:58 - 23:30
Sunday 22:58 - 23:30
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 700A bus route is Woodlands Rd - Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk (00481) and the last stop is Temasek Blvd - Suntec Convention Ctr (02151). 700A (Direction: Temasek Blvd (Suntec Convention Ctr)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 700A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 700A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 700A bus to take on your trip.

700A near me

Alternative Directions

700A FAQ

What time does the 700A bus start operating?

700A bus starts operating at 22:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700A bus stop working?

700A bus stops operating at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700A bus arrive?

When does the Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk ↺ Temasek Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk ↺ Temasek Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps