71 Line
Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Chelmsley Wood) has 54 stops departing from Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh) and ending at Chelmsley Interchange (Stop Cf).
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chelmsley Wood (54 stops)
Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh)
Coleshill Rd
Riland Grove
Good Hope Hospital
Rehabilitation Centre
Rectory Rd
St Chads Church
Reddicap Shops
Sir Alfreds Way
New Hall Drive
Signal Hayes Rd
Cater Drive
Shottery Grove
Wylde Green Rd
Ashfern Drive
Ashurst Rd
Walmley Junior School
Walmley Ash Lane
Forge Croft
Minworth Island
Minworth Green
Minworth Hall Farm
Water Orton Lane
Severn Trent Water Works
Squadron Close
St Cuthberts Place
Watton Green
Round Moor Walk
Drem Croft
Brooks Croft
Avery Croft
Tangmere Drive
Tameside Drive
Berrandale Gardens
Heathland Avenue
Hall Rd
School Lane
Old Croft Lane
Timberley Lane
Hurst Lane
Hazelhurst Rd
Chester Rd
Silverbirch Rd
Marston Drive
Oakthorpe Drive
Fordbridge Infant School
Corinne Croft
Tudor Grange Academy
St Johns Grove
Craneberry Road
John Henry Newman College
Blackcat Close
Conway Rd
Chelmsley Interchange (Stop Cf)
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 71 (Chelmsley Wood) bus fare?
The Chelmsley Wood - Sutton Trinity (Chelmsley Wood) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 31 |
Tue | 05:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 31 |
Wed | 05:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 31 |
Thu | 05:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 31 |
Fri | 05:32 - 23:10 | 20 - 31 |
Sat | 06:10 - 23:10 | 30 - 42 |
Sun | 09:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Chelmsley Wood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
71 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 71 (Chelmsley Wood) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
71 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sh) and the last stop is Chelmsley Interchange (Stop Cf). 71 (Chelmsley Wood) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Chelmsley Wood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 71, in West Midlands
71 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- X14 - Ladywood - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 6A - Bushbury North - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- X64 - Ladywood - Sutton Walmley & Minworth/ Timetable
- 877 - South Yardley - St. Alphege/ Timetable
- X15 - Sutton Trinity - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 35 - Nechells - King's Norton South
- 878 - King's Norton North - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 891 - Coleshill South - Yardley East/ Timetable
- 45 - Rubery & Rednal - Ladywood/ Timetable
- X21 - Bartley Green - Nechells/ Timetable
- 33 - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 82 - St. Peter's - St. James's/ Timetable
- 829 - Ladywood - North Edgbaston/ Timetable
- 1S - Edgbaston - Silhill/ Timetable
- 4 - Merry Hill - Bilbrook/ Timetable
- 82 - Abbey - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 763 - Tettenhall Regis - St. Peter's/ Timetable
- 65 - Perry Common - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 794 - Bushbury North - Park/ Timetable
- 43 - Bilston East - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable