725 Line
Sefter Bottom
Stagecoach South
Stagecoach South 725 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (Sefter Bottom) has 36 stops departing from The Hard Interchange, Portsmouth and ending at Barfoots Of Botley, Sefter Bottom.
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sefter Bottom (36 stops)
The Hard Interchange, Portsmouth
St Georges Square, Portsea
Gunwharf Quays, Old Portsmouth
Cambridge Junction, Old Portsmouth
University Of Portsmouth, Old Portsmouth
University House, Somers Town
Isambard Brunel Road, Somers Town
Somers Road, Somers Town
Bradford Junction, Somers Town
Fratton Bridge, Fratton
Arundel Street, Fratton
Carnegie Library, Fratton
Hanway Road, Kingston
Queen's Road, Kingston
Kingston Crescent, Kingston
Kingston Crescent, North End
Stanley Road, Stamshaw
Knox Road, Stamshaw
Mother Shipton, Stamshaw
Mountbatten Centre, Stamshaw
Gladys Avenue, Hilsea
Magdalen Road, Hilsea
Doyle Avenue, Hilsea
Oakwood Road, Hilsea
Hilsea Crescent, Hilsea
Hilsea Lido, Hilsea
Westgate Leisure Centre, Chichester
Market Avenue, Chichester
Market, Chichester
The Hornet, Chichester
York Road, Chichester
The Peacheries, Chichester
Merston Turn, Runcton
Manor Nursery, Runcton
Royal Oak, Lagness
Barfoots Of Botley, Sefter Bottom
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the Sefter Bottom bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sefter Bottom bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 Bus Schedule
725 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sun | 05:40 | Single departure |
Stagecoach South Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from The Hard Interchange, Portsmouth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (Sefter Bottom) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South info now.
725 line bus fare
Stagecoach South 725 (Sefter Bottom) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South’s official website.
725 (Stagecoach South)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is The Hard Interchange, Portsmouth and the last stop is Barfoots Of Botley, Sefter Bottom. 725 (Sefter Bottom) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 725 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 725 (Sefter Bottom) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South and any bus, including line 725, in London
725 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Lines in London
- 16 - Basingstoke - Steventon/ Timetable
- 17 - Andover - Over Wallop/ Timetable
- 12 - Andover - Picton Road/ Timetable
- 16 - Winchester - Broughton/ Timetable
- 17 - Town Centre - Black Dam/ Timetable
- 37X - Cowplain - Alton/ Timetable
- 49 - Bishops Waltham - Hedge End Park/ Timetable
- 3 - Town Centre - South Ham/ Timetable
- 637 - Havant - Petersfield/ Timetable
- 6 - Andover - Augusta Park/ Timetable
- 412 - Bracknell - All Hallows School/ Timetable
- 61 - Winchester - Eastleigh/ Timetable
- 113 - Liphook - Haslemere/ Timetable
- 20 - Havant - Portsmouth/ Timetable
- 69 - Winchester - Fareham/ Timetable
- 851 - Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester/ Timetable
- 200 - Artington P&R - Guildford/ Timetable
- 610 - Farnborough - Church Crookham/ Timetable
- 65X - Weybourne - Alton College/ Timetable
- 676 - Basingstoke - Andover/ Timetable