725S Line
De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 725S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725S bus (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) has 22 stops departing from St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St and ending at Wallis Ave after Liverpool Rd.
725S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 725S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie (22 stops)
St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St
Elizabeth St at Bland St
Ashfield Station, Liverpool Rd, Stand G
Liverpool Rd at Knox St
Liverpool Rd at Lapish Ave
Ashfield RSL, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd opp St James Croydon
Liverpool Rd before Croydon Ave
Liverpool Rd at Brighton St
Liverpool Rd at Badminton Rd
Liverpool Rd after Claremont Rd
Liverpool Rd at Culdees Rd
St Joseph's Primary School, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd at The Parade
Liverpool Rd at Beaumaris St
The Broadway, Liverpool Rd
Liverpool Rd before Plymouth St
Liverpool Rd before Hill St
Liverpool Rd at Frances Ave
Liverpool Rd opp Strathfield South Public School
Liverpool Rd at Brooklyn St
Wallis Ave after Liverpool Rd
725S FAQ
What time does the 725S bus start operating?
Services on the 725S bus start at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725S bus stop working?
Services on the 725S bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725S bus arrive?
When does the De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 725S (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) bus fare?
The De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 725S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725S bus stop.
725S Bus Schedule
725S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725S (from St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725S (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
725S line bus fare
Transit Systems 725S (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
725S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 725S bus route is St Vincents College Ashfield, Alt St and the last stop is Wallis Ave after Liverpool Rd. 725S (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 725S has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 725S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725S bus to take on your trip.
Line 725S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 725S (Liverpool Rd & Wallis Ave Strathfie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 725S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 615S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 757S - Drummoyne to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 581W - Concord to Marist Sisters College/ Timetable
- 743S - Earlwood to Burwood Girls High/ Timetable
- 636S - Bexley Rd & William St, Kingsgrove to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 613S - Georges River & Burwood Rds to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 684S - Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 644S - Marrickville High to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 589S - St Patricks Strathfield to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 780S - Burwood Station to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 735S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 412 - Campsie to City Martin Place via Earlwood & Dulwich Hill/ Timetable
- 568S - Strathfield Station to Rosebank College/ Timetable
- 640S - Kingsgrove Primary to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 736S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 741S - P.L.C. Croydon to Drummoyne/ Timetable