567S Line
Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 567S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 567S bus (Moorefield/James Cook High) has 6 stops departing from Rockdale Station, Geeves Ave, Stand B and ending at Moorefield Girls High School, Princes Hwy.
567S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 567S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moorefield/James Cook High (6 stops)
Rockdale Station, Geeves Ave, Stand B
Princes Hwy opp Hegerty St
Princes Hwy after Rockdale Plaza Dr
Princes Hwy opp Harrow Rd
James Cook Boys Technology High School, Princes Hwy
Moorefield Girls High School, Princes Hwy
567S FAQ
What time does the 567S bus start operating?
Services on the 567S bus start at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 567S bus stop working?
Services on the 567S bus stop at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 567S bus arrive?
When does the Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 567S (Moorefield/James Cook High) bus fare?
The Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High (Moorefield/James Cook High) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 567S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 567S bus stop.
567S Bus Schedule
567S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 567S (from Rockdale Station, Geeves Ave, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 567S (Moorefield/James Cook High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
567S line bus fare
Transit Systems 567S (Moorefield/James Cook High) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
567S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 567S bus route is Rockdale Station, Geeves Ave, Stand B and the last stop is Moorefield Girls High School, Princes Hwy. 567S (Moorefield/James Cook High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 567S has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 567S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 567S bus to take on your trip.
Line 567S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 567S (Moorefield/James Cook High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 567S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 567S, in Sydney
567S - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 576S - Rosebank College to Canterbury Station/ Timetable
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 765S - Canterbury to Marist Bros, Kogarah/ Timetable
- 577S - Rodd Point to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 504X - City Town Hall to Chiswick (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 473 - Rockdale to Campsie/ Timetable
- 655S - Dalhousie & Deakin to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 401 - Lidcombe Station to Lidcombe Birnie Ave (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 410 - Macquarie Park to Hurstville/ Timetable
- 574S - Rosebank College to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 769S - Bay St & Moate Av, Brighton to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 637S - Bexley Post Office to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 418 - Sydenham to Burwood/ Timetable
- 441 - City Art Gallery to Birchgrove via QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 406 - Five Dock to Hurlstone Park/ Timetable
- 736S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 466 - Cabarita to Burwood/ Timetable