73 Line
Rotherham - Sheffield
First South Yorkshire
First South Yorkshire 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Treeton) has 33 stops departing from Rotherham Interchange and ending at High Hazel Road/Falconer Way.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Treeton (33 stops)
Rotherham Interchange
Corporation Street/Market Street
Westgate/Unity Place
Canklow Road/Alma Road
Canklow Road/Mill Street
Canklow Road/Jubilee Street
Canklow Road/Warden Street
Canklow Road/Canklow Hill Road
Centenary Way/West Bawtry Road
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Lane
Bawtry Road/Brinsford Road
Bawtry Road/Normanville Avenue
Bawtry Road/Bonet Lane
Bonet Lane/Bawtry Road
Bonet Lane/Hill Top Close
Bonet Lane/Brinsworth Lane
Brinsworth Lane/Poplar Drive
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane
Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue
Whitehill Road/Sunnybank Crescent
Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive
Howarth Road/Chaffinch Avenue
Howarth Road/Nelson Close
Howarth Road/Miller Dale Drive
Rotherham Road/Brinsworth Road
Main Street/Old School Lane
Treeton Lane/Main Street
Mill Lane/Treeton Lane
Station Road/Arundel Street
Station Road/Front Street
Front Street/Washfield Lane
Wood Lane/Pit Lane
High Hazel Road/Falconer Way
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Rotherham - Sheffield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rotherham - Sheffield bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:09 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:09 - 15:45 | 70 - 76 |
Tue | 07:09 - 15:45 | 70 - 76 |
Wed | 07:09 - 15:45 | 70 - 76 |
Thu | 07:09 - 15:45 | 70 - 76 |
Fri | 07:09 - 15:45 | 70 - 76 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First South Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Rotherham Interchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Treeton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South Yorkshire info now.
73 line bus fare
First South Yorkshire 73 (Treeton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South Yorkshire’s official website.
73 (First South Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Rotherham Interchange and the last stop is High Hazel Road/Falconer Way. 73 (Treeton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Treeton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live First South Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First South Yorkshire and any bus, including line 73, in Yorkshire
73 - Alternative Directions
First South Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- A2 - Conisbrough - Loversall/ Timetable
- 490H - Auckley - Doncaster/ Timetable
- X5 - Dinnington St. John's - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 341 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 352 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 730 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 357 - Finningley - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 358 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 786 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 765 - Bradfield - Ecclesfield/ Timetable
- 455 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 751 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 356 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 357A - Doncaster - Finningley/ Timetable
- 1A - Ecclesfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 481A - Doncaster -/ Timetable
- 725 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 314 - Edlington - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 353 - Doncaster - Brodsworth/ Timetable
- 490A - Doncaster - Cantley/ Timetable