749 Line
Welbourn
Stagecoach East Midlands
Stagecoach East Midlands 749 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 749 bus (Welbourn) has 25 stops departing from Health Centre, North Hykeham and ending at William Robertson School Bus Park, Welbourn.
749 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 749 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Welbourn (25 stops)
Health Centre, North Hykeham
Bodmin Moor Close, North Hykeham
Social Club, North Hykeham
Sharp Walk, North Hykeham
Melbourne Way, Waddington
Somerville Close, Waddington
Hill Bottom, Waddington
Post Office, Waddington
Cliff Village Medical Practice, Waddington
Tinker's Lane, Waddington
Millers Road, Waddington
Vicarage Lane, Harmston
Church Lane, Harmston
Rectory Road, Coleby
Rose Cottage Lane, Coleby
Blacksmith Lane, Boothby Graffoe
Main Street, Boothby Graffoe
Rose Cottage, Navenby
Church Lane, Navenby
Lion & Royal Ph, Navenby
Crossfield Road, Navenby
Demand Responsive Area, Wellingore
Highcliffe, Wellingore
Barnes Lane, Wellingore
William Robertson School Bus Park, Welbourn
749 FAQ
What time does the 749 bus start operating?
Services on the 749 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus stop working?
Services on the 749 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus arrive?
When does the Welbourn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Welbourn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 749 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 749 bus stop.
749 Bus Schedule
749 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 749 (from Health Centre, North Hykeham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 749 (Welbourn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Midlands info now.
749 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Midlands 749 (Welbourn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Midlands’s official website.
749 (Stagecoach East Midlands)
The first stop of the 749 bus route is Health Centre, North Hykeham and the last stop is William Robertson School Bus Park, Welbourn. 749 (Welbourn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 749 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 749 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 749 bus to take on your trip.
Line 749 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 749 (Welbourn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 749 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Midlands or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Midlands and any bus, including line 749, in East Midlands
749 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 250 - Barton - Grimsby/ Timetable
- 355 - Scunthorpe Bus Station - Hull Interchange/ Timetable
- SA - Worksop - New Ollerton/ Timetable
- 77A - Chesterfield - Worksop/ Timetable
- 53 - Lincoln - Market Rasen/ Timetable
- 1 - Hull Interchange - Boothferry Estate/ Timetable
- 1 - Morton - Park Springs/ Timetable
- 103 - Kirton in Lindsey - Lincoln Bus Station/ Timetable
- 151 - Alfreton Bus Station - Alfreton Bus Station/ Timetable
- 51B - Grimsby Town Centre - Louth/ Timetable
- 643 - Hartsholme - Priory School/ Timetable
- 23 - Mansfield - Langwith/ Timetable
- 12 - Mansfield - Shirebrook/ Timetable
- PRO - Chesterfield - Nottingham/ Timetable
- 99 - Doncaster - Retford/ Timetable
- 22 - Worksop - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 3 - Hull Interchange - Orchard Park/ Timetable
- 141 - Nottingham - Sutton in Ashfeild/ Timetable
- 1N - Coddington - Newark/ Timetable
- 152 - Alfreton Bus Station - Alfreton Bus Station/ Timetable