76 Line
Creteway Down - Folkestone Bus Station
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 76 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Folkestone) has 7 stops departing from Bus Station, Folkestone and ending at Creteway Down, Folkestone.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Folkestone (7 stops)
Bus Station, Folkestone
Folkestone Central Railway Station, Folkestone
Radnor Park, Folkestone
Cubitt House, Folkestone
Black Bull, Folkestone
Wood Avenue, Folkestone
Creteway Down, Folkestone
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Creteway Down - Folkestone Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Creteway Down - Folkestone Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 Bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:05 - 19:05 | 30 |
Tue | 07:05 - 19:05 | 30 |
Wed | 07:05 - 19:05 | 30 |
Thu | 07:05 - 19:05 | 30 |
Fri | 07:05 - 19:05 | 30 |
Sat | 07:35 - 19:05 | 30 |
Sun | 09:00 - 17:30 | 30 |
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Bus Station, Folkestone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Folkestone) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
76 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 76 (Folkestone) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
76 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Bus Station, Folkestone and the last stop is Creteway Down, Folkestone. 76 (Folkestone) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Folkestone) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 76, in London
76 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- 8X - Westwood Cross - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 22C - Ore Ivy Gardens - Hollington/ Timetable
- 963 - Chartfields - Homewood School/ Timetable
- 312 - Tenterden - Rye/ Timetable
- 88A - Canterbury - Dover/ Timetable
- 15 - Dover - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 982 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable
- 98 - Hastings - Eastbourne/ Timetable
- 347 - Pett - Hastings/ Timetable
- 69 - Ramsgate - Broadstairs/ Timetable
- C - William Harvey Hospital - Ashford Town Centre/ Timetable
- 80B - Dover - Sandwich/ Timetable
- 17 - Folkestone - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 62 - Dover - Dover/ Timetable
- 944 - Cliffsend - Dane Court School/ Timetable
- 8 - Eastbourne Town Centre - Beachlands/ Timetable
- 9X - Westwood - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 23B - Conquest Hospital - Hollington/ Timetable
- P2 - Canterbury City Centre - Wincheap P&R/ Timetable
- 21 - City Centre - Hales Place Estate/ Timetable