76 Line
Waterloo
London Buses
London Buses 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Waterloo) has 52 stops departing from Tottenham Hale Bus Station (A) and ending at Lower Marsh (K).
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waterloo (52 stops)
Tottenham Hale Bus Station (A)
Park View Road (X)
Tottenham Town Hall (W)
College Of North East London (J)
Seven Sisters Station (K)
South Tottenham Station (TD)
St Ann's Road (TE)
Egerton Road (SK)
Stamford Hill Broadway (SL)
Stamford Hill Library (SM)
Lynmouth Road (SN)
Stoke Newington Station (C)
Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common (D)
Rectory Road / Brooke Road (L)
Manse Road (N)
Stoke Newington Road / Amhurst Road (Q)
Princess May Road (S)
Shacklewell Lane (V)
Rio Cinema (T)
Dalston Kingsland Station (R)
Dalston Junction Station (M)
Forest Road (D)
Englefield Road / Mortimer Road (A)
Ufton Road (BP)
Northchurch Road (XB)
Downham Road (XC)
Canal Walk (XD)
Baring Street (XG)
Eagle Wharf Road (XL)
Mintern Street (XM)
Bevenden Street (XN)
Old Street Stn / Moorfields Eye Hosp (D)
City Road / Leonard Street (M)
Epworth Street (E)
Finsbury Square / Moorgate (K)
Moorgate Station (L)
Moorgate Station (N)
London Wall (BH)
St Paul's Station (SW)
New Change / Cannon Street (SM)
St Paul's Churchyard (SH)
St Paul's Cathedral (SJ)
City Thameslink Stn / Ludgate Circus (F)
Fetter Lane (W)
Chancery Lane (W)
The Royal Courts Of Justice (P)
Aldwych / Australia House (G)
Aldwych / Drury Lane (S)
Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (N)
Waterloo Station / York Road (W)
County Hall (G)
Lower Marsh (K)
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
76 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
76 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Waterloo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waterloo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Waterloo) bus fare?
The Waterloo (Waterloo) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 24 hours | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Sun | 24 hours | 12 - 22 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Tottenham Hale Bus Station (A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Waterloo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
76 line bus fare
London Buses 76 (Waterloo) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
76 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Tottenham Hale Bus Station (A) and the last stop is Lower Marsh (K). 76 (Waterloo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Waterloo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 76, in London
76 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 430 - South Kensington - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue/ Timetable
- 330 - Pontoon Dock - Wanstead Park Station/ Timetable
- 50 - Stockwell - Croydon Town Centre/ Timetable
- 29 - Trafalgar Square - Wood Green/ Timetable
- H37 - Richmond, Manor Circus - Hounslow, Blenheim Centre/ Timetable
- 325 - Prince Regent - East Beckton, Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- N11 - Whitehall, Horse Guards - Ealing Broadway/ Timetable
- 439 - Whyteleafe South - Waddon Marsh/ Timetable
- 329 - Wood Green - Enfield/ Timetable
- 395 - Greenford, Westway Cross - Harrow/ Timetable
- 216 - Kingston - Staines/ Timetable
- N31 - Clapham Junction - Camden Town/ Timetable
- 415 - Old Kent Road, Tesco - Tulse Hill/ Timetable
- 316 - White City - Brent Cross West Station/ Timetable
- 245 - Golders Green - Alperton, Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 67 - Dalston Junction - Wood Green/ Timetable
- 155 - Elephant & Castle - Tooting, St. George's Hospital/ Timetable
- 313 - Potters Bar - Chingford Station/ Timetable
- 161 - North Greenwich - Chislehurst/ Timetable
- 396 - Ilford Broadway - King George Hospital/ Timetable