778N Line
Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 778N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 778N bus (Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd) has 43 stops departing from Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd and ending at Kentwell Rd before Condamine St.
778N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 778N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd (43 stops)
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd
Lismore Ave after Pittwater Rd
Fisher Rd at Regent St
McIntosh Rd opp Vale Ave
McIntosh Rd at Victor Rd
Narraweena Tennis Club, McIntosh Rd
McIntosh Rd after Mundara Pl
McIntosh Rd opp Narraweena Public School
McIntosh Rd at Waratah Pde
McIntosh Rd at Lascelles Rd
McIntosh Rd at Eltham St
McIntosh Rd at Careden Ave
McIntosh Rd before Cousins Rd
Willandra Rd opp Egan Pl
Tristram Rd opp Beacon Hill Public School
Tristram Rd opp Boyer Rd
Tristram Rd opp Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Iris St before Jones St
Iris St opp Karabah Pl
Iris St at Patanga Rd
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Inverness Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Hurdis Ave
Nth Beaches Hospital, Frenchs Forest Rd
The Forest High School, Frenchs Forest Rd, Stand A
Forest Way opp Forestway Shopping Centre
Northern Beaches Hospital, Warringah Rd
Warringah Rd opp Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd after Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd opp Aquatic Dr
Allambie Rd at Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd at Mortain Ave
Allambie Rd at Darmour Ave
Allambie Rd opp Allambie Heights Public School
Allambie Rd at Inglebar Ave
Allambie Rd after Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd after Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Eerawy Rd
Kentwell Rd before Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd after Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd before Condamine St
778N FAQ
What time does the 778N bus start operating?
Services on the 778N bus start at 15:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 778N bus stop working?
Services on the 778N bus stop at 15:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 778N bus arrive?
When does the Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 778N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 778N bus stop.
778N Bus Schedule
778N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 778N (from Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 778N (Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
778N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 778N (Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
778N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 778N bus route is Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd and the last stop is Kentwell Rd before Condamine St. 778N (Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 778N has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 778N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 778N bus to take on your trip.
Line 778N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 778N (Allambie Heights Kentwell Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 778N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 778N, in Sydney
778N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 593N - Chatswood to Mosman High/ Timetable
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 672N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 699N - Collaroy Plateau to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 620N - Allambie Heights to Manly Vale Schools and return/ Timetable
- 172X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 762N - SCEGGS to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 630N - North Narrabeen Public School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 761N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 720N - Wyuna Ave & Oliver Sts to Rabbett St & Forest Way/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 675N - Balgowlah Heights to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 766N - Avalon to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 611N - Howard Ave, Dee Why to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 182 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 657N - St Augustine's to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 696N - Beacon Hill to St Pauls College via Dee Why/ Timetable
- 753N - St. Rose, Collaroy Plateau to Dee Why/ Timetable