680N Line
Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 680N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 680N bus (Balgowlah Boys HS) has 70 stops departing from South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave and ending at NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St.
680N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 680N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balgowlah Boys HS (70 stops)
South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave before Carrington Ave
Toronto Ave opp Cromer Rd
Toronto Ave opp Truman Reserve
Truman Ave at Badcoe Rd
Truman Ave opp Truman Ave Shops
Howse Cres at Truman Ave
McNamara Rd opp Howse Cres
Badcoe Rd before Truman Ave
Truman Reserve, Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave at Cromer Rd
Carrington Ave at Toronto Ave
Carrington Ave at Washington Ave
Grover Ave opp Carcoola Rd
Cromer Public School, Carcoola Rd
Carcoola Rd at Carawa Rd
Carawa Rd after Waroon Rd
Carawa Rd at Alfred St
Alfred St before Maas St
Alfred St after Rowena Rd
Alfred St at Rayner Ave
Alfred St opp Greenwood Ave
Alfred St at Parr Pde
Alfred St at Alamein Ave
McIntosh Rd opp Narraweena Public School
McIntosh Rd at Waratah Pde
McIntosh Rd at Lascelles Rd
McIntosh Rd at Eltham St
McIntosh Rd at Careden Ave
McIntosh Rd before Cousins Rd
Willandra Rd opp Egan Pl
Tristram Rd opp Beacon Hill Public School
Tristram Rd opp Boyer Rd
Tristram Rd opp Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Iris St before Jones St
Iris St opp Karabah Pl
Iris St at Patanga Rd
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Inverness Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Hurdis Ave
Nth Beaches Hospital, Frenchs Forest Rd
The Forest High School, Frenchs Forest Rd, Stand B
Rabbett St at Forest Way
Warrringah Rd at Bantry Bay Rd
Warringah Rd opp Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd after Rodborough Rd
Allambie Rd opp Aquatic Dr
Allambie Rd at Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd at Mortain Ave
Allambie Rd at Darmour Ave
Allambie Rd opp Allambie Heights Public School
Allambie Rd at Inglebar Ave
Allambie Rd after Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Kirra Rd
Allambie Rd at Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd after Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Eerawy Rd
Kentwell Rd before Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd after Orara Rd
Kentwell Rd before Condamine St
Campbell Pde after Condamine St
NBSC Mackellar Girls, Quirk Rd, Stand D
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Condamine St at Griffiths St
Balgowlah Uniting Church, Condamine St
Sydney Rd at Woodland St
Sydney Rd at West St
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School, Wanganella St
Upper Beach St at Kareema St
NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St
680N FAQ
What time does the 680N bus start operating?
Services on the 680N bus start at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 680N bus stop working?
Services on the 680N bus stop at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 680N bus arrive?
When does the Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 680N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 680N bus stop.
680N Bus Schedule
680N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 680N (from South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 680N (Balgowlah Boys HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
680N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 680N (Balgowlah Boys HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
680N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 680N bus route is South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave and the last stop is NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St. 680N (Balgowlah Boys HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 680N has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 680N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 680N bus to take on your trip.
Line 680N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 680N (Balgowlah Boys HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 680N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 680N, in Sydney
680N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 758N - Dee Why to Dee Why Public School/ Timetable
- 632N - Pittwater High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 607N - Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point/ Timetable
- 602N - Cromer Primary to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 661N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 580N - Castlecrag to Mosman Prep.School/ Timetable
- 650N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 563N - Pindari Av & Euryalus St to Mosman High/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 172X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 700N - St Pauls Manly to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 610N - Mackellar Girls High to Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 173X - Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via Balgowlah Shops (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 691N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 657N - St Augustine's to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 589N - Spit Junction to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 572N - Neutral Bay Primary to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable