77S Line
Sutton Reddicap - Streetly
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 77S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77S bus (Hundred Acre) has 38 stops departing from John Willmott School and ending at Beacon Court.
77S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 77S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hundred Acre (38 stops)
John Willmott School
Fairfax School
Glover Rd
Horsfall Rd
St Georges Close
Blakemore Drive
West View Rd
Rehabilitation Centre
Good Hope Hospital
Riland Rd
Midland Drive
Trinity Church
Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Sa)
Manor Hill
Duke St
Maney Hill Rd
Sutton Girls School
Buckingham Mews
Frederick Rd
Boldmere Rd
Oakwood Rd
Plants Close
The Beggars Bush
Tesco
Parkwood Drive
Greenway Drive
Chester Rd
Hollyhurst Rd
Longmoor Rd
Sutton Park Primary School
Westwood Road
King George's Field
Bakers Lane
Sutton Park Surgery
Stly School
Boundary Rd
Kingscroft Rd
Beacon Court
77S FAQ
What time does the 77S bus start operating?
Services on the 77S bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77S bus stop working?
Services on the 77S bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77S bus arrive?
When does the Sutton Reddicap - Streetly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sutton Reddicap - Streetly bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77S (Hundred Acre) bus fare?
The Sutton Reddicap - Streetly (Hundred Acre) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 77S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77S bus stop.
77S Bus Schedule
77S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77S (from John Willmott School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77S (Hundred Acre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
77S line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 77S (Hundred Acre) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
77S (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 77S bus route is John Willmott School and the last stop is Beacon Court. 77S (Hundred Acre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 77S has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 77S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77S bus to take on your trip.
Line 77S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 77S (Hundred Acre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77S bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 77S, in West Midlands
77S - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 96 - Chelmsley Wood - Kingstanding/ Timetable
- 703 - Willenhall South - Willenhall North/ Timetable
- 20 - Edgbaston - Sanders Park/ Timetable
- 878 - King's Norton North - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 48 - West Bromwich Central - Edgbaston/ Timetable
- 788 - Pheasey Park Farm - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 52 - Ladywood - Oscott/ Timetable
- 813 - Pype Hayes - Sutton Reddicap/ Timetable
- 97 - Ladywood - Bickenhill/ Timetable
- 48A - West Bromwich Central - Abbey/ Timetable
- 6 - Sutton Trinity - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 711 - St. Peter's - Park/ Timetable
- 3 - Bushbury North - Tettenhall Wightwick/ Timetable
- 2A - Brierley Hill - Upper Gornal And Woodsetton/ Timetable
- 3 - Brierley Hill - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- X10 - Ladywood - Brierley Hill/ Timetable
- SFA1 - Wilnecote - Aldridge Central And South/ Timetable
- 61 - Ladywood - Frankley Great Park/ Timetable
- 11A - St. James's - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 62A - St. Peter's/ Timetable