61 Line
Goldthorn Park
National Express West Midlands
National Express West Midlands 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Goldthorn Park) has 16 stops departing from Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) and ending at Goldthorn Hill.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goldthorn Park (16 stops)
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A)
Princess Street (Stop Aw)
Art Gallery (Stop Bc)
Red Lion St (Stop Bd)
Skinner St (Stop Cx)
Salop St (Stop Cs)
Wulfrun Centre (Stop Cg)
Temple St (Stop Ap)
Grove St
Mason St
Curzon St
Knox Rd
The Fighting Cocks
Deborah Close
Park St South
Goldthorn Hill
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 10:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 14:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Goldthorn Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Goldthorn Park bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (Goldthorn Park) bus fare?
The Goldthorn Park (Goldthorn Park) bus fare is about £2.40.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:13 - 14:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Tue | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Wed | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Thu | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Fri | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Sat | 10:13 - 14:13 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express West Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Goldthorn Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express West Midlands info now.
61 line bus fare
National Express West Midlands 61 (Goldthorn Park) ride fare is about £2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express West Midlands’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express West Midlands’s official website.
61 (National Express West Midlands)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) and the last stop is Goldthorn Hill. 61 (Goldthorn Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express West Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Goldthorn Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live National Express West Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express West Midlands or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express West Midlands and any bus, including line 61, in West Midlands
61 - Alternative Directions
National Express West Midlands Lines in West Midlands
- 822 - Bartley Green - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Peter's - Bushbury North/ Timetable
- 863 - Highter's Heath - Shirley South/ Timetable
- 126 - Ladywood - St. James's/ Timetable
- 25 - St. Peter's - Oxley/ Timetable
- 100 - Cannock West - Armitage With Handsacre/ Timetable
- 44 - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 8A - Alum Rock/ Timetable
- 51 - Ladywood - St. Matthew's/ Timetable
- 20A - Rubery & Rednal - Edgbaston/ Timetable
- 23 - Ladywood - Bartley Green/ Timetable
- 70 - St. Matthew's - Bloxwich West/ Timetable
- 48A - West Bromwich Central - Abbey/ Timetable
- 2 - Highter's Heath - Ladywood/ Timetable
- 35 - King's Norton South - Nechells/ Timetable
- 3 - Brierley Hill - West Bromwich Central/ Timetable
- 101 - Ladywood - Handsworth Wood/ Timetable
- 14 - Halesowen South - Castle And Priory/ Timetable
- 5 - West Bromwich Central - Sutton Trinity/ Timetable
- 77S - Sutton Reddicap - Streetly/ Timetable