8051 Line
Shirley Rd to Killara HS
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 8051 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8051 bus (Killara High School) has 23 stops departing from 20 Shirley Rd and ending at Killara High School, Koola Ave.
8051 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8051 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killara High School (23 stops)
20 Shirley Rd
Shirley Rd opp Alston Way
Shirley Rd at Glen Rd
Shirley Rd after Toongarah Rd
Longford St at Shirley Rd
Longford St before Abingdon Rd
Longford St at Abingdon Rd
Abingdon Rd after Longford St
Abingdon Rd opp Westbourne Rd
28 Abingdon Rd
Abingdon Rd at Kimo St
Eton Rd bus bay
85 Abingdon Rd
Grosvenor Rd before Lumeah Rd
Grosvenor Rd after Lumeah Rd
Provincial Rd before Cook Rd
Provincial Rd at Cook Rd
Cook Rd at Highfield Rd
Highfield Rd opp Holy Family Primary School
Pacific Hwy before Fiddens Wharf Rd
Springdale Rd opp Redgum Ave
Springdale Rd opp Kardella Ave
Killara High School, Koola Ave
8051 FAQ
What time does the 8051 bus start operating?
Services on the 8051 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8051 bus stop working?
Services on the 8051 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8051 bus arrive?
When does the Shirley Rd to Killara HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shirley Rd to Killara HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8051 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8051 bus stop.
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8051 (from 20 Shirley Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8051 (Killara High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
8051 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 8051 (Killara High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
8051 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 8051 bus route is 20 Shirley Rd and the last stop is Killara High School, Koola Ave. 8051 (Killara High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8051 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8051 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8051 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8051 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8051 (Killara High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8051 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 8051, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 9008 - Northside Montessori PS to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8047 - Lindfield Station to Sydney Grammar Preparatory School via East Killara/ Timetable
- 9115 - Lindfield Learning Village to Beaumont Rd Public School/ Timetable
- 230 - Covenant Christian School to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 283 - Chatswood to Belrose (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 291 - Blackbutts Rd before Malbara Cr to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 152 - Pymble Station to Brigidine College/ Timetable
- 9004 - Killara HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 9047 - St Ives High School to Gordon/ Timetable
- 9123 - Killara High School to Gordon via East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 8002 - Gordon Station to St Ives North PS/ Timetable
- 196S5 - Pymble Station to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 571 - Turramurra to South Turramurra (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 9033 - Asquith Girls HS to Hornsby Heights/ Timetable
- 208 - Killarney Heights HS to Rabbett St at Forest Way/ Timetable
- 8063 - Barra Brui Cr at Burdekin Cr, St Ives to St Ives HS/ Timetable
- 9084 - St Ives HS to 1178 Pacific Hwy, Pymble/ Timetable
- 9080 - Pymble PS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 203 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 126 - Miller St at Abbott St to Killarney Heights HS/ Timetable