8109 Line
Blaxland East PS to Penrith Anglican College
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8109 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8109 bus (Penrith Anglican Sch) has 17 stops departing from Blaxland East Public School, Old Bathurst Rd and ending at Cross Rd Penrith Anglican College.
8109 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Penrith Anglican Sch (17 stops)
Blaxland East Public School, Old Bathurst Rd
Old Bathurst Rd after The High Rd
Old Bathurst Rd opp Park Ave
Mitchells Pass after Wilson Way
Mitchells Pass opp Glenbrook Rd
Glenbrook Rd opp Glenell St
Glenbrook Rd opp Cathy St
Glenbrook Rd at Olivet St
Olivet St at Bunyan Lane
Stone Bridge Dr at Thomas Telford Pl
Kent St after High St
Kent St at York St
Hare St at King St
Hare St opp Glenbrook Panthers Bowling Club
Glenbrook Oval, Great Western Hwy
RAAF Base Glenbrook, Great Western Hwy
Cross Rd Penrith Anglican College
8109 FAQ
What time does the 8109 bus start operating?
Services on the 8109 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8109 bus stop working?
Services on the 8109 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8109 bus arrive?
When does the Blaxland East PS to Penrith Anglican College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blaxland East PS to Penrith Anglican College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8109 (Penrith Anglican Sch) bus fare?
The Blaxland East PS to Penrith Anglican College (Penrith Anglican Sch) bus fare is $3.20 - $5.33.
Is there a 8109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8109 bus stop.
8109 Bus Schedule
8109 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8109 (from Blaxland East Public School, Old Bathurst Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8109 (Penrith Anglican Sch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8109 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8109 (Penrith Anglican Sch) ride fare is between $3.20 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8109 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8109 bus route is Blaxland East Public School, Old Bathurst Rd and the last stop is Cross Rd Penrith Anglican College. 8109 (Penrith Anglican Sch) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8109 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8109 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8109 (Penrith Anglican Sch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8109 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8109, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8646 - St Columba's Catholic College to Darwin Dr after Governors Dr/ Timetable
- 8107 - Lapstone to Glenbrook PS via St Finbars/ Timetable
- 8301 - Lawson Station to Lawson PS & Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8607 - Blaxland HS to Rusden Rd at Bunbinla Av/ Timetable
- 8502 - Blaxland East PS to Mt Riverview PS/ Timetable
- 8331 - Blackheath to Katoomba High School/ Timetable
- 8223 - Woodford to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8314 - BM Emergency Centre to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8533 - McCarthy HS to Blaxland Shops/ Timetable
- 8310 - Leura Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8309 - Wentworth Falls to Blue Mountains Grammar School/ Timetable
- 8122 - Richmond Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8538 - Nepean HS to Old Great Western Hwy via Leonay/ Timetable
- 8614 - Winmalee HS to Warrimoo/ Timetable
- 8602 - St Finbars PS to Blaxland Station/ Timetable
- 8715 - Carrington Hotel to Albion St before Great Western Hwy/ Timetable
- 691 - Mount Riverview to Penrith/ Timetable
- 8236 - Lapstone Glenbrook to St Thomas St Columbas/ Timetable
- 8737 - Katoomba High School to Blackheath/ Timetable
- 8530 - Blaxland HS to Rusden Rd at Bunbinla Av/ Timetable