8113 Line
St Dominics Penrith
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8113 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8113 bus (St Dominics Penrith) has 79 stops departing from Emu Plains Bus Depot, Old Bathurst Rd and ending at St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St.
8113 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Dominics Penrith (79 stops)
Emu Plains Bus Depot, Old Bathurst Rd
Old Bathurst Rd after Bromley Rd
Old Bathurst Rd opp Dempsey St
Killuran Ave before Greenhaven Dr
61 Greenhaven Dr
Parkwood Gr after Greenhaven Dr
Parkwood Gr opp Emu Heights Public School
Parkwood Gr at Trafalgar Rd
Balaclava Rd after Trafalgar Rd
Wedmore Rd after Balaclava Rd
Wedmore Rd at Riverside Rd
Riverside Rd opp Strathdon Rd
Riverside Rd at Guy Pl
Strathdon Rd after Riverside Rd
Strathdon Rd at Riverside Rd
Wedmore Rd at Riverside Rd
Wedmore Rd opp Balaclava Rd
Palomino Rd after Wedmore Rd
Palomino Rd before Holstein Cl
Palomino Rd after Haflinger Cl
Palomino Rd opp Dartmoor Cct
Palomino Rd opp Amber Cl
Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd
Russell St opp Bromley Rd
Russell St at Pyramid St
Russell St after Pyramid St
Jamieson St opp Crawford St
Jamieson St before Grey St
Jamieson St after Grey St
Koloona Dr after Kiama Pl
Koloona Dr at Barina Cres
Koloona Dr at Adelong Cl
Koloona Dr after Monaro Pl
Koloona Dr before Banjo Cres
Koloona Dr after Banjo Cres
Koloona Dr opp Kyre Cres
Koorine Ave after Koloona Dr
Koorine Ave at Bunyarra Dr
Kathleen St opp Grey St
Pyramid St opp Brougham St
Pyramid St before Russell St
Pyramid St at Mundy St
Pyramid St before Nixon St
Lawson St opp Emu Plains Community Centre
Gardenia Ave at Short St
Gardenia Ave at Hartigan Ave
Gardenia Ave opp Mortimer St
Gardenia Ave opp Bellbrook Ave
Arms of Australia Inn Museum, Gardenia Ave
Sheppard Rd opp The Church of LDS
Sheppard Rd at Vincent Ave
Sheppard Rd at Francis Ave
Sheppard Rd at Warring Ave
Sheppard Rd before Dewdney Rd
Dewdney Rd before Nepean St
Nepean St opp Hunter Fields
Nepean St opp Cary St
Nepean St opp Forbes St
Nepean St opp McLean St
Nepean St opp Gough St
Huntington Reserve, Nepean St
Nepean St opp Tattersall Pl
Nepean St at River Rd
River Rd opp Urbane St
Buring Ave opp Leonay Public School
Leonay Pde opp Linksview Ave
Emu Sports Club, Leonay Pde
Russell St opp Lucas St
Forbes St at Brougham St
Great Western Hwy at Brougham St
Great Western Hwy after Russell St
Lennox Village, Great Western Hwy
Dukes Oval, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy before Gardenia Ave
Great Western Hwy before Old Bathurst Rd
Great Western Hwy opp York St
Great Western Hwy at Bruce Neale Dr
Kradle 2 Krayons, High St
St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St
8113 FAQ
What time does the 8113 bus start operating?
Services on the 8113 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8113 bus stop working?
Services on the 8113 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8113 bus arrive?
When does the St Dominics Penrith bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Dominics Penrith bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8113 bus stop.
8113 Bus Schedule
8113 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8113 (from Emu Plains Bus Depot, Old Bathurst Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8113 (St Dominics Penrith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8113 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8113 (St Dominics Penrith) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8113 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8113 bus route is Emu Plains Bus Depot, Old Bathurst Rd and the last stop is St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St. 8113 (St Dominics Penrith) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8113 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8113 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8113 (St Dominics Penrith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8113 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8113, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8716 - Leura PS to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8224 - Burns Place to Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8204 - Norman Lindsay Gallery to Springwood PS/ Timetable
- 8710 - Wentworth Falls PS to Blackheath/ Timetable
- 8226 - Linden to Springwood HS & Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 692B - Springwood to Buckland via Lomatia Gardens & Hospital (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8536 - Wycliffe to Lapstone via St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8333 - Katoomba to Katoomba North Public School via Leura/ Timetable
- 8628 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8503 - Mt Riverview PS to Koala Rd, Blaxland/ Timetable
- 8115 - Mt Riverview to Glenbrook PS via Blaxland HS/ Timetable
- 8325 - Katoomba to Wentworth Falls PS/ Timetable
- 8637 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8624 - St Columba's Catholic College to Norman Lindsay Gallery/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blaxland HS to Lennox Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 8737 - Katoomba High School to Blackheath/ Timetable
- 8321 - Katoomba to Blackheath Station/ Timetable
- 8704 - Springwood HS to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8320 - Katoomba to Wentworth Falls/ Timetable
- 8642 - Springwood HS to Hazelbrook/ Timetable