8122 Line
Asquith Public School
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 8122 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8122 bus (Asquith Public School) has 5 stops departing from Willow Park Community Centre, Edgeworth David Ave and ending at Asquith Public School, Dudley St.
8122 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Asquith Public School (5 stops)
Willow Park Community Centre, Edgeworth David Ave
Sherbrook Rd before Linda St
Sherbrook Rd opp Michigan Ave
St Patrick's Primary School, Royston Pde
Asquith Public School, Dudley St
8122 FAQ
What time does the 8122 bus start operating?
Services on the 8122 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8122 bus stop working?
Services on the 8122 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8122 bus arrive?
When does the Asquith Public School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Asquith Public School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8122 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8122 bus stop.
8122 Bus Schedule
8122 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8122 (from Willow Park Community Centre, Edgeworth David Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8122 (Asquith Public School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
8122 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 8122 (Asquith Public School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
8122 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 8122 bus route is Willow Park Community Centre, Edgeworth David Ave and the last stop is Asquith Public School, Dudley St. 8122 (Asquith Public School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8122 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8122 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8122 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8122 (Asquith Public School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8122 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 8122, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8064 - Gordon to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 8014 - Hornsby Heights to Asquith Girls HS/ Timetable
- 9001 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Hornsby Station via Wahroonga Station/ Timetable
- 283 - Chatswood to Belrose (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 274 - City QVB to Davidson via Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 239 - Wyatt Av opp Lockhart Pl to Brigidine College/ Timetable
- 9123 - Killara High School to Gordon via East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 8002 - Gordon Station to St Ives North PS/ Timetable
- 9060 - Lindfield East PS to Koola Av at Albany Cr, East Killara/ Timetable
- 224 - Mater Maria College to Mona Vale Rd after Powderworks Rd/ Timetable
- 237 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 9118 - Lindfield Learning Village to Chatswood West/ Timetable
- 146 - Pittwater Place Shopping Centre to Northern Beaches Christian School/ Timetable
- 143 - Blackbutts Rd before Malbara Cr to Northern Beaches Christian School/ Timetable
- 221 - Sydney Grammar Preparatory School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 8108 - Prestoria Pde after Fuller Av, Hornsby to Turramurra HS/ Timetable
- 8052 - Killara HS to Lindfield East PS via East Killara/ Timetable
- 164 - Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to AGBU Alexander PS/ Timetable
- 220 - Davidson HS to Rabbett St at Forest Way/ Timetable
- 8028 - Goodlands Av at The Esplanade, Thorneigh to Barker College Junior School/ Timetable