819 Line
Bude, Splash Centre - Atlantic Academy
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 819 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 819 bus (Bucks Mills) has 30 stops departing from Splash Pool, Bude and ending at Atlantic Academy, Bucks Mills.
819 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 819 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bucks Mills (30 stops)
Splash Pool, Bude
Morrisons, Bude
Berkeley Close, Stratton
Skitches Corner, Stratton
Hospital, Stratton
Tree Inn, Stratton
Stratton View Business Park, Stratton
Garden Centre, Launcells
Scorsham, Red Post
Red Post Junction, Red Post
Red Post Junction, Red Post
Cross Farm, Launcells Cross
Grimscott Estate, Grimscott
Hersham Cross, Hersham
Venn Farm, Hersham
Rhude Cross, Hersham
Opposite Lymsworthy Farm, Kilkhampton
Thorne, Kilkhampton
London Inn, Kilkhampton
The Square, Kilkhampton
North Close, Kilkhampton
Taylor's Cross, Kilkhampton
Garage, Crimp
Eastcott Cross, Eastcott
Long Barrow, Woolley
Welcombe Cross, Meddon
West Country Inn, Bursdon
Clovelly Cross, Burnstone
Bucks Cross, Bucks Mills
Atlantic Academy, Bucks Mills
819 FAQ
What time does the 819 bus start operating?
Services on the 819 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 819 bus stop working?
Services on the 819 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 819 bus arrive?
When does the Bude, Splash Centre - Atlantic Academy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bude, Splash Centre - Atlantic Academy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 819 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 819 bus stop.
819 Bus Schedule
819 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 819 (from Splash Pool, Bude), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 819 (Bucks Mills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
819 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 819 (Bucks Mills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
819 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 819 bus route is Splash Pool, Bude and the last stop is Atlantic Academy, Bucks Mills. 819 (Bucks Mills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 819 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 819 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 819 bus to take on your trip.
Line 819 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 819 (Bucks Mills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 819 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 819, in South West
819 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 346 - South Molton - Tiverton/ Timetable
- 55 - Exeter Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station/ Timetable
- 904 - Fremington - Pilton School/ Timetable
- 1S - Plymouth - Tavistock
- F - COWLEY BRIDGE West Garth Road - SUMMERWAY Bernadette Close/ Timetable
- 4 - Exeter St Davids - Cranbrook/ Timetable
- 39 - Exeter - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 62A - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus Station/ Timetable
- 38 - Bovey Tracey - Exeter/ Timetable
- 99 - Exmouth Rolle Street - Exmouth Rolle Street/ Timetable
- 75 - Newton Abbot - Decoy or Newtake/ Timetable
- 257 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- 15A - East the Water - Affinity Devon Outlet/ Timetable
- 24 - Tiverton - Taunton/ Timetable
- 855 - South Molton - Raleigh Park/ Timetable
- 317 - Bideford - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 4 - Plymouth City Centre - Elburton/ Timetable
- 343 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands/ Timetable
- 96 - Lympstone - Exmouth/ Timetable
- 14 - Bideford - Goaman Estate/ Timetable