821 Line
Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)
SouthLink
SouthLink 821 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 821 bus (Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)) has 49 stops departing from Stop D1 Currie St - North side and ending at Stop 25A Greenhill Rd - North side.
Choose any of the 821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd) (49 stops)
Stop D1 Currie St - North side
Stop F1 Grenfell St - North side
Stop D2 Pulteney St - East side
Stop E1 Pulteney St - East side
Stop H1 Wakefield St - North side
Stop I1 Wakefield St - North side
Stop H1 Hutt St - East side
Stop J1 Hutt St - East side
Stop K1 Hutt St - East side
Stop L1 Hutt Rd - East side
Stop L1 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 5A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 5B Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 6 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 7 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 8 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 9 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 10 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 11 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 12 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 12A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 13 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 13A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 14 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 14A Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 15 Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 15A Greenhill Rd - South side
Stop 16 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 17 Greenhill Rd - North West side
Stop 17A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 17B Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 18 Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 19 Greenhill Rd - North West side
Stop 19A Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 19B Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 20 Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 20A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 21 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 21A Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 21B Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 22 Greenhill Rd - North West side
Stop 22A Greenhill Rd - North West side
Stop 23 Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 23A Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 23B Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 24 Greenhill Rd - North East side
Stop 24B Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 25 Greenhill Rd - North side
Stop 25A Greenhill Rd - North side
821 FAQ
What time does the 821 bus start operating?
Services on the 821 bus start at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 821 bus stop working?
Services on the 821 bus stop at 16:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 821 bus arrive?
When does the Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 821 bus stop.
821 bus Schedule
821 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:33 - 16:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:33 - 16:03 | 210 - 240 |
Tue | 08:33 - 16:03 | 210 - 240 |
Wed | 08:33 - 16:03 | 210 - 240 |
Thu | 08:33 - 16:03 | 210 - 240 |
Fri | 08:33 - 16:03 | 210 - 240 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SouthLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 821 (from Stop D1 Currie St - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 821 (Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SouthLink info now.
821 line bus fare
SouthLink 821 (Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SouthLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SouthLink’s official website.
821 (SouthLink)
The first stop of the 821 bus route is Stop D1 Currie St - North side and the last stop is Stop 25A Greenhill Rd - North side. 821 (Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 821 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SouthLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 821 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 821 (Carey Gully (Greenhill Rd)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 821 bus tracker or a live SouthLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SouthLink or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for SouthLink and any bus, including line 821, in Adelaide
821 - Alternative Directions
SouthLink Lines in Adelaide
- 894S - Blackwood Interchange to Stirling/ Timetable
- 893 - Aldgate to Blackwood/ Timetable
- T842 - Nairne to City/ Timetable
- 834A - Lobethal to Verdun/ Timetable
- 840X - Mt Barker to City/ Timetable
- 863 - Aldgate to City/ Timetable
- 864H - Mt Barker to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 852L - Langhorne Creek to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- T863 - Aldgate to City/ Timetable
- 892 - Urrbrae to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 866 - Stirling to Crafers/ Timetable
- 864F - Mt Barker to City/ Timetable
- AOX9 - Mt Barker to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 820 - Burnside to City/ Timetable
- T843 - Mt Barker to City/ Timetable
- HL1 - Mt Barker to Hahndorf/ Timetable
- 894 - Aldgate to Blackwood Interchange/ Timetable
- 834 - Verdun to Lobethal/ Timetable
- N864 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Mount Barker to City/ Timetable