Bus - 83

83

Punggol Temp Int ↺ Sengkang Int

Go-Ahead Singapore

83 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 83 bus (Direction: Punggol Temp Int) has 31 stops departing from Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009) and ending in Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009).

83 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:10 and ends at 23:54. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Punggol Temp Int

Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009) 70A Punggol Place, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 303d (65221) 303D Punggol Place, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Punggol Sec/Blk 601b (65281) 601B Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Opp Blk 188 (65271) 622B Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 649 (65261) 649 Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol East - Riviera Stn Exit A (65239) 40 Punggol East, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Coral Edge Stn Exit A (65179) 126A Edgedale Plains, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Meridian Stn Exit A (65169) 110B Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Cove Stn Exit A (65159) 50 Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Blk 102c (65079) 102C Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Blk 190c (65069) Punggol Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale St - Compassvale Stn Exit A (67251) 10 Compassvale Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale St - Opp Blk 291a (67431) 21 Compassvale Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang East Rd - Blk 261 (67411) Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang East Rd - Opp Blk 323b (67441) Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009) 9 Sengkang Square, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang East Rd - Blk 323b (67449) 323B Sengkang East Way, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang East Rd - Opp Blk 261 (67419) Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale St - Blk 291a (67439) Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale St - Compassvale Stn Exit B (67259) 10 Compassvale Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Blk 298a (65061) Punggol Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 103a (65071) 203A Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Cove Stn Exit B (65151) 196A Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Meridian Stn Exit B (65161) 173B Punggol Field, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Field - Coral Edge Stn Exit B (65171) 171A Edgedale Plains, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol East - Riviera Stn Exit B (65231) 166A Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 162b (65269) 162B Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Bet Blks 187/188 (65279) Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Opp Punggol Sec/Blk 195e (65289) Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Ctrl - Blk 298 (65229) Punggol Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009) 70A Punggol Place, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

83 FAQ

What time does the 83 bus start operating?

83 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83 bus stop working?

83 bus stops operating at 23:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83 bus arrive?

When does the Punggol Temp Int ↺ Sengkang Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Punggol Temp Int ↺ Sengkang Int Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 83 bus Stops

Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009) • Punggol Ctrl - Blk 303d (65221) • Punggol Ctrl - Punggol Sec/Blk 601b (65281) • Punggol Ctrl - Opp Blk 188 (65271) • Punggol Ctrl - Blk 649 (65261) • Punggol East - Riviera Stn Exit A (65239) • Punggol Field - Coral Edge Stn Exit A (65179) • Punggol Field - Meridian Stn Exit A (65169) • Punggol Field - Cove Stn Exit A (65159) • Punggol Rd - Blk 102c (65079) • Punggol Rd - Blk 190c (65069) • Compassvale St - Compassvale Stn Exit A (67251) • Compassvale St - Opp Blk 291a (67431) • Sengkang East Rd - Blk 261 (67411) • Sengkang East Rd - Opp Blk 323b (67441) • Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009) • Sengkang East Rd - Blk 323b (67449) • Sengkang East Rd - Opp Blk 261 (67419) • Compassvale St - Blk 291a (67439) • Compassvale St - Compassvale Stn Exit B (67259) • Punggol Rd - Blk 298a (65061) • Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 103a (65071) • Punggol Field - Cove Stn Exit B (65151) • Punggol Field - Meridian Stn Exit B (65161) • Punggol Field - Coral Edge Stn Exit B (65171) • Punggol East - Riviera Stn Exit B (65231) • Punggol Ctrl - Blk 162b (65269) • Punggol Ctrl - Bet Blks 187/188 (65279) • Punggol Ctrl - Opp Punggol Sec/Blk 195e (65289) • Punggol Ctrl - Blk 298 (65229) • Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009)

List of 83 bus Streets

70A Punggol Place • 303D Punggol Place • 601B Punggol Central • 622B Punggol Central • 649 Punggol Central • 40 Punggol East • 126A Edgedale Plains • 110B Punggol Field • 50 Punggol Field • 102C Punggol Field • Punggol Road • 10 Compassvale Street • 21 Compassvale Street • 9 Sengkang Square • 323B Sengkang East Way • 10 Compassvale Street • Punggol Road • 203A Punggol Field • 196A Punggol Field • 173B Punggol Field • 171A Edgedale Plains • 166A Punggol Central • 162B Punggol Central • Punggol Central • 70A Punggol Place

83 bus Timetable

83 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:10 - 23:54

Monday 00:10 - 23:54
Tuesday 00:10 - 23:54
Wednesday 00:10 - 23:54
Thursday 00:10 - 23:54
Friday 00:10 - 23:54
Saturday 00:10 - 23:54
Sunday 00:10 - 23:54
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 83 bus route is Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009) and the last stop is Punggol Pl - Punggol Temp Int (65009). 83 (Direction: Punggol Temp Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 83 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Go-Ahead Singapore suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 83 bus to take on your trip.

83 near me

Alternative Directions

83 FAQ

What time does the 83 bus start operating?

83 bus starts operating at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83 bus stop working?

83 bus stops operating at 23:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83 bus arrive?

When does the Punggol Temp Int ↺ Sengkang Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Punggol Temp Int ↺ Sengkang Int Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps