84 Line
Central Reading - Chiltern Edge School via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common
Reading Buses
Reading Buses 84 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (Peppard Common) has 42 stops departing from Friar Street, Reading Town Centre and ending at The Unicorn, Peppard Common.
84 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peppard Common (42 stops)
Friar Street, Reading Town Centre
Forbury Road, Reading Town Centre
Hills Meadow, Lower Caversham
Caversham Laundry, Lower Caversham
Washington Road, Lower Caversham
St Johns Road, Lower Caversham
Forge Close, Lower Caversham
Amersham Road, Lower Caversham
Ian Mikardo Way, Lower Caversham
Nire Road, Lower Caversham
Ian Mikardo Way, Lower Caversham
Amersham Road, Lower Caversham
Forge Close, Lower Caversham
Montague Street, Lower Caversham
Star Inn, Lower Caversham
Chiltern Road, Henley Road
Travellers Rest, Henley Road
All Hallows Road, Caversham
Micklands Road, Henley Road
Henley Road County Boundary, Henley Road
Earlsfield Close, Caversham Park Village
Galsworthy Drive, Caversham Park Village
Montpelier Drive, Caversham Park Village
Ariel View, Caversham Park Village
Barnard Close, Caversham Park Village
Cavendish Road, Emmer Green
Kiln Road, Emmer Green
Courtenay Drive, Emmer Green
Rose Hill, Emmer Green
Abbey Rugby Club, Chalkhouse Green
Bird In Hand Turn, Sonning Common
Essex Way, Sonning Common
Westleigh Drive, Sonning Common
Chiltern Edge School, Sonning Common
Kidmore End Turn, Sonning Common
Post Office, Sonning Common
Brinds Corner, Sonning Common
Sedgewell Road, Sonning Common
Gravel Hill Top, Sonning Common
Peppard Stores, Peppard Common
Peppard Cricket Club, Peppard Common
The Unicorn, Peppard Common
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the Central Reading - Chiltern Edge School via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central Reading - Chiltern Edge School via Reading Bridge, Prospect Street, Emmer Green, Sonning Common bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 Bus Schedule
84 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Reading Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from Friar Street, Reading Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (Peppard Common) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reading Buses info now.
84 line bus fare
Reading Buses 84 (Peppard Common) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reading Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reading Buses’s official website.
84 (Reading Buses)
The first stop of the 84 bus route is Friar Street, Reading Town Centre and the last stop is The Unicorn, Peppard Common. 84 (Peppard Common) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 84 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reading Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 84 (Peppard Common) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live Reading Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reading Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Reading Buses and any bus, including line 84, in London
84 - Alternative Directions
Reading Buses Lines in London
- 91 - Reading Girls School - Kentwood Circle via Oxford Road/ Timetable
- 19C - Loddon Bridge - Central Reading via Woodley Piazza, Chequers, Bulmershe, Earley Gate, Royal Berkshire Hospital/ Timetable
- 21A - Reading Station - University/ Timetable
- 16 - Central Reading - Purley via Oxford Road, Overdown Road, Knowsley Road/ Timetable
- 26 - Reading Station - Calcot (IKEA) via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 19B - Central Reading - Lower Earley (Asda) via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Earley Gate, Beech Lane/ Timetable
- 6A - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road/ Timetable
- 18A - Reading - Kenavon Drive via Forbury Road/ Timetable
- 500 - Central Reading - Winnersh Triangle Park and Ride via Cemetery Junction/ Timetable
- 9A - Green Park - Central Reading via Whitley Wood, Royal Berkshire Hospital/ Timetable
- 300 - Mereoak - Thames Valley P&R via RBH/ Timetable
- 81 - Caversham Heights - Bulmershe School via Abbey School, Reading School, St Josephs Convent/ Timetable
- 89 - Theale Green School - Tilehurst via Purley, Post Office/ Timetable
- 29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge/ Timetable
- 14 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Chequers, Woodley, Bulmershe/ Timetable
- 650 - Central Reading - Mereoak Park and Ride via Green Park/ Timetable
- 87 - Reading Station - Little Heath School via Southcote, Ford's Farm, Beansheaf/ Timetable
- 83 - Caversham Road - Chiltern Edge School via Caversham Park Village/ Timetable
- 13 - Reading Station - Woodley (Circular) via Bulmershe, Woodley, Chequers/ Timetable