846 Line
Eden Rise SC - Berwick Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 846 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 846 bus (Berwick Station) has 18 stops departing from Eden Rise Village Sc/Cresthaven Bvd (Berwick) and ending at Berwick Station/Melville Park Dr (Berwick).
Choose any of the 846 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Berwick Station (18 stops)
Eden Rise Village Sc/Cresthaven Bvd (Berwick)
Clyde Rd/Moondarra Dr (Berwick)
Lia Amie Pl/Marsh Gr (Berwick)
Ganaway Dr/Marsh Gr (Berwick)
Moondarra Dr/Marsh Gr (Berwick)
Clyde Rd/Greaves Rd (Berwick)
Lena Ct/Bemersyde Dr (Berwick)
Marlesford Crst/Bermersyde Dr (Berwick)
Kambrya College/Bemersyde Dr (Berwick)
Brentwood Park Primary School/Chirnside Rd (Berwick)
Strathavan Dr/Chirnside Rd (Berwick)
Higinbotham Rise/Chirnside Rd (Berwick)
Bryn Mawr Bvd/Fairholme Bvd (Berwick)
Piermont Dr/Fairholme Bvd (Berwick)
John Fisher Dr/Fairholme Bvd (Berwick)
John Fisher Dr/Melville Park Dr (Berwick)
Grantham Cres/Melville Park Dr (Berwick)
Berwick Station/Melville Park Dr (Berwick)
846 FAQ
What time does the 846 bus start operating?
Services on the 846 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 846 bus stop working?
Services on the 846 bus stop at 20:34 on Sunday.
What time does the 846 bus arrive?
When does the Eden Rise SC - Berwick Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eden Rise SC - Berwick Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 846 (Berwick Station) bus fare?
The Eden Rise SC - Berwick Station (Berwick Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 846 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 846 bus stop.
846 bus Schedule
846 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 20:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:02 - 20:56 | 37 - 70 |
Tue | 06:02 - 20:56 | 37 - 70 |
Wed | 06:02 - 20:56 | 37 - 70 |
Thu | 06:02 - 20:56 | 37 - 70 |
Fri | 06:02 - 20:56 | 37 - 70 |
Sat | 07:07 - 20:37 | 59 - 75 |
Sun | 08:27 - 20:34 | 58 - 61 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 846 (from Eden Rise Village Sc/Cresthaven Bvd (Berwick)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 846 (Berwick Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
846 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 846 (Berwick Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
846 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 846 bus route is Eden Rise Village Sc/Cresthaven Bvd (Berwick) and the last stop is Berwick Station/Melville Park Dr (Berwick). 846 (Berwick Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 846 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 846 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 846 bus to take on your trip.
Line 846 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 846 (Berwick Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 846 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 846, in Melbourne
846 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 696 - Olinda - Monbulk/ Timetable
- 742 - Chadstone SC - Ringwood Station/ Timetable
- 908 - The Pines SC - City (King/Lonsdale Sts)/ Timetable
- 412 - Laverton Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 735 - Nunawading - Box Hill/ Timetable
- 775 - Lakewood - Frankston/ Timetable
- 612 - Box Hill - Chadstone SC/ Timetable
- 625 - Elsternwick - Chadstone SC/ Timetable
- 280 - The Pines SC/ Timetable
- 740 - Vermont East - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 401 - North Melbourne Station - University of Melbourne/ Timetable
- 486 - Rolling Meadows - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 779 - Belvedere - Frankston/ Timetable
- 533 - Craigieburn North - Craigieburn/ Timetable
- 528 - Craigieburn Central SC - Craigieburn Station/ Timetable
- 462 - Caroline Springs - Watergardens/ Timetable
- 508 - Alphington - Moonee Ponds/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 863 - Hampton Park SC - Endeavour Hills SC/ Timetable
- 757 - Scoresby - Knox City SC/ Timetable