8520 Line
Emu Heights
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8520 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8520 bus (Emu Heights) has 67 stops departing from St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St and ending at Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd.
8520 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8520 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emu Heights (67 stops)
St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St
Great Western Hwy opp Bruce Neale Dr
Great Western Hwy after River Rd
Great Western Hwy opp Billington Pl
Sheppard Rd opp The Church of LDS
Sheppard Rd at Vincent Ave
Sheppard Rd at Francis Ave
Sheppard Rd at Warring Ave
Sheppard Rd before Dewdney Rd
Dewdney Rd before Nepean St
Nepean St opp Hunter Fields
Nepean St opp Cary St
Cary St at Stansbury St
Great Western Hwy opp Lennox Village
Emerald St opp Emu Plains Public School
Nepean St opp Forbes St
Nepean St opp McLean St
Nepean St opp Gough St
Huntington Reserve, Nepean St
Nepean St opp Tattersall Pl
Nepean St at River Rd
River Rd opp Urbane St
River Rd opp Parklands Ave
River Rd opp Willow Way
Leonay Pde opp Parklands Ave
Leonay Pde at The Sanctuary Dr
Riverview Pde at The Sanctuary Dr
31 Riverview Pde
Riverview Pde opp Panorama Ave
Riverview Pde at Leonay Pde
Leonay Pde at Cliffbrook Cres
Leonay Pde opp Linksview Ave
Emu Sports Club, Leonay Pde
Forbes St at Brougham St
Forbes St before Grey St
Grey St before Kangaroo Pl
Jamieson St after Grey St
Koloona Dr after Kiama Pl
Koorine Ave after Koloona Dr
Koorine Ave at Bunyarra Dr
Kathleen St opp Grey St
Pyramid St opp Brougham St
Pyramid St before Russell St
Russell St at Bromley Rd
Emu Plains Bus Depot, Old Bathurst Rd
Old Bathurst Rd after Bromley Rd
Old Bathurst Rd opp Dempsey St
Killuran Ave before Greenhaven Dr
61 Greenhaven Dr
Parkwood Gr after Greenhaven Dr
Parkwood Gr opp Emu Heights Public School
Parkwood Gr at Trafalgar Rd
Balaclava Rd after Trafalgar Rd
Wedmore Rd after Balaclava Rd
Wedmore Rd at Riverside Rd
Riverside Rd opp Strathdon Rd
Riverside Rd at Guy Pl
Strathdon Rd after Riverside Rd
Strathdon Rd at Riverside Rd
Wedmore Rd at Riverside Rd
Wedmore Rd opp Balaclava Rd
Palomino Rd after Wedmore Rd
Palomino Rd before Holstein Cl
Palomino Rd after Haflinger Cl
Palomino Rd opp Dartmoor Cct
Palomino Rd opp Amber Cl
Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd
8520 FAQ
What time does the 8520 bus start operating?
Services on the 8520 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8520 bus stop working?
Services on the 8520 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8520 bus arrive?
When does the Emu Heights bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Emu Heights bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8520 (Emu Heights) bus fare?
The Emu Heights (Emu Heights) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 8520 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8520 bus stop.
8520 Bus Schedule
8520 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8520 (from St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8520 (Emu Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8520 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8520 (Emu Heights) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8520 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8520 bus route is St Dominic's College, Gascoigne St and the last stop is Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd. 8520 (Emu Heights) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8520 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8520 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8520 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8520 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8520 (Emu Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8520 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8520, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8641 - St Columba's Catholic College to Linden/ Timetable
- 8508 - St Finbars PS to Mt Sion/ Timetable
- 8650 - Hazelbrook Public School to Hazelbrook Shops/ Timetable
- 8714 - Winmalee HS to Linden/ Timetable
- 689 - Penrith to Leonay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8608 - Blaxland HS to Warrimoo Station/ Timetable
- 8105 - Warrimoo to McCarthy HS/ Timetable
- 685H - Springwood to North Hazelbrook (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8312 - Valley Heights to Springwood PS/ Timetable
- 8123 - Hawkesbury Rd to Nepean Christian School/ Timetable
- 8544 - St Columba's Catholic College to Emu Plains/ Timetable
- 692B - Springwood to Buckland via Lomatia Gardens & Hospital (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 690P - Springwood to Penrith/ Timetable
- 8602 - St Finbars PS to Blaxland Station/ Timetable
- 8201 - Linden to St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 694 - Springwood to Bee Farm Road (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8315 - North Wentworth Falls to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8116 - Lapstone to Blaxland HS & Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8205 - Springwood Station to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8712 - Springwood HS to Hazelbrook Shops via North Hazelbrook/ Timetable