860 Line
Wainuiomata North - Hutt Valley High School, Sacred Heart & St Bernard's Colleges
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 860 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 860 bus (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) has 40 stops departing from Hutt Valley High School (School Stop) and ending at Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre.
860 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 860 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre (40 stops)
Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)
Sacred Heart College - Laings Road (School Stop)
Ludlam Crescent at Wai-Iti Crescent (Near 28)
Wainui Road at Our Lady Of the Rosary (Near 11)
Waiwhetu - Wainui Road (Near 61)
Wainuiomata Road at Gracefield Road
Parkway at Totara Street
Parkway at Mohaka Street
Mohaka Street (Near 17)
Mohaka Street (Near 29)
Manutuke Street
Meremere Street (Near 38)
Meremere Street (Near 2)
Wainuiomata High School - Parkway (Opposite)
Parkway at Brian Morgan Terrace
Frederick Wise Park - Parkway (Opposite)
Wellington Road (Near 19)
Wellington Road at Devon Street (Near 53)
Wellington Road at Dover Road (Near 83)
Wellington Road at Dublin Street
Wellington Road at Kent Street (Near 171)
Wellington Road at Norfolk Street (Near 203)
Wellington Road at Hamstead Street
Wellington Road at Arakura Park (Near 273)
Wellington Road at Bexley Grove
Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (Near 325)
Wainuiomata North - Ipswich Grove
Wellington Road at Stockdale Street (Near 310)
Wellington Road at Kew Grove
Wellington Road at Arakura Park (Near 242)
Wellington Road at Whitehall Street
Norfolk Street (Near 39)
Wise Street at Pencarrow Crescent (Near 124)
Wise Street at Russell Road
Wise Street at Derwent Street (Near 30)
Wise Street at Thirlmere Street
Nelson Crescent at Wise Street (Near 26)
Nelson Crescent at Heath Street
Fitzherbert Road at Gospel Chapel
Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre
860 FAQ
What time does the 860 bus start operating?
Services on the 860 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 860 bus stop working?
Services on the 860 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 860 bus arrive?
When does the Wainuiomata North - Hutt Valley High School, Sacred Heart & St Bernard's Colleges bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wainuiomata North - Hutt Valley High School, Sacred Heart & St Bernard's Colleges bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 860 (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) bus fare?
The Wainuiomata North - Hutt Valley High School, Sacred Heart & St Bernard's Colleges (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) bus fare is $0.92 - $1.51.
Is there a 860 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 860 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 860 bus Route Map - Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre
860 Bus Schedule
860 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 860 (from Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 860 (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
860 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 860 (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) ride fare is between $0.92 and $1.51. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
860 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 860 bus route is Hutt Valley High School (School Stop) and the last stop is Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre. 860 (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 860 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 860 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 860 bus to take on your trip.
Line 860 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 860 (Hutt Valley High School (School Stop)→Fitzherbert Road at Shopping Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 860 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 860, in Wellington
860 - Alternative Directions
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 855 - Ss Peter and Paul & Hutt Intermediate Schools - Petone - Korokoro/ Timetable
- 23 - Houghton Bay - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 25 - Khandallah - Wellington - Aro Valley - Highbury/ Timetable
- N1 - After Midnight (Wellington - Island Bay - Houghton Bay - Lyall Bay)/ Timetable
- 111 - Upper Hutt - Totara Park - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- N4 - After Midnight (Wellington - Wadestown - Ngaio - Khandallah)/ Timetable
- 852 - Maungaraki - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 625 - Thorndon Colleges - Brooklyn - Kowhai Park/ Timetable
- 27 - Vogeltown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 843 - Hutt Central Schools - Kelson/ Timetable
- 915 - Pinehaven - Silverstream, Fergusson Intermediate & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 114 - Trentham - Elderslea - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 931 - Upper Hutt - Sacred Heart College/ Timetable
- 150 - Kelson - Lower Hutt - Maungaraki - Petone/ Timetable
- 726 - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - Berhampore - Wellington High School/ Timetable
- 654 - St Mark's & South Wellington Intermediate Schools - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay/ Timetable
- 112 - Te Marua - Timberlea - Maoribank - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 313 - Greytown - Carterton - Wairarapa College/ Timetable
- 673 - Churton Park - Broadmeadows - Ngaio - Cardinal McKeefry, Otari, & Marsden Schools/ Timetable
- N5 - After Midnight (Wellington - Newlands - Churton Park - Johnsonville)/ Timetable