8626 Line
Winmalee PS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Paulwood Ave
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8626 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8626 bus (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) has 16 stops departing from Winmalee Public School, Leslie St and ending at Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd.
8626 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8626 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd (16 stops)
Winmalee Public School, Leslie St
White Cross Rd opp Winmalee Shopping Village
Hawkesbury Rd opp Kristine St
Hawkesbury Rd before Heather Rd
Winmalee Anglican Church, Hawkesbury Rd
Bunnal Ave at Muru Ave
Halycon Ave at Muru Ave
Hawkesbury Rd opp Singles Ridge Rd
Hawkesbury Rd opp Lee Rd
Lee Rd before Reid Rd
Lee Rd opp Glenelgin Rd
Lee Rd at Semana Pl
Tall Timbers Rd opp Carramar Cres
Hawkesbury Rd after Lee Rd
Hawkesbury Rd after Singles Ridge Rd
Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd
8626 FAQ
What time does the 8626 bus start operating?
Services on the 8626 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8626 bus stop working?
Services on the 8626 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8626 bus arrive?
When does the Winmalee PS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Paulwood Ave Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winmalee PS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Paulwood Ave Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8626 (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) bus fare?
The Winmalee PS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Paulwood Ave (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 8626 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8626 bus stop.
8626 bus Schedule
8626 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8626 (from Winmalee Public School, Leslie St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8626 (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8626 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8626 (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8626 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8626 bus route is Winmalee Public School, Leslie St and the last stop is Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd. 8626 (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8626 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8626 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8626 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8626 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8626 (Hawkesbury Rd after Sunny Ridge Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8626 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8626, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8605 - Penrith Anglican College to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8107 - Lapstone to Glenbrook PS via St Finbars/ Timetable
- 8211 - Hawkesbury Rd at Moore Rd to Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8521 - Caroline Chisholm Girls HS to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8714 - Winmalee HS to Linden/ Timetable
- 8520 - St Dominic's College to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8209 - Burns Place to Springwood HS/ Timetable
- 8507 - Blaxland East PS to St Finbars PS/ Timetable
- 8106 - Emu Heights to Penrith Anglican College/ Timetable
- 692Y - Springwood to Yellow Rock (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8221 - Springwood HS to Winmalee PS/ Timetable
- 8624 - St Columba's Catholic College to Norman Lindsay Gallery/ Timetable
- 8634 - St Columba's Catholic College to Mt Riverview/ Timetable
- 8650 - Hazelbrook Public School to Hazelbrook Shops/ Timetable
- 8311 - Wycliffe Christian School to Blaxland & Warrimoo PS/ Timetable
- 8104 - Mt Riverview to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8314 - BM Emergency Centre to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8115 - Mt Riverview to Glenbrook PS via Blaxland HS/ Timetable
- 8706 - St Columba's Catholic College to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 689 - Penrith to Leonay (Loop Service)/ Timetable