88 Line
Hitchin - Gosmore - Breachwood Green - Luton
Red Eagle
Red Eagle 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Luton Town Centre) has 48 stops departing from The Priory School, Westmill Estate and ending at Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Luton Town Centre (48 stops)
The Priory School, Westmill Estate
Wellingham Avenue, Westmill Estate
Angel's Reply Ph, Westmill Estate
Fishponds Road, Hitchin
Football Club, Hitchin
Grove Road, Hitchin
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin
Hollow Lane, Hitchin
St Mary's Square, Hitchin
Bancroft, Hitchin
Coach Drive, Hitchin
Priory Way, Hitchin
Bird In Hand Ph, Gosmore
Thistley Lane, Gosmore
Tatmore Place, Gosmore
Red Lion Ph, Preston
Leggatts Farm, Cox Green
Wantsend Farm, Ley Green
Old School, Ley Green
New Cottages, Ley Green
Plough Lane, Kings Walden
Church, Kings Walden
Roundabouts Plantation, Kings Walden
Brownings Lane, the Heath
Oxford Road, Breachwood Green
Chapel Road, Breachwood Green
Brownings Lane, the Heath
Millway, the Heath
The Fox Ph, Darleyhall
Industrial Works, Wandon End
The Green, Tea Green
Brickkiln Wood, Tea Green
The Green, Cockernhoe
Elm Tree Avenue, Cockernhoe
Wigmore Church, Wigmore
Rushall Green, Wigmore
Asda, Wigmore
Asda, Wigmore
Lalleford Road, Vauxhall Park
Williton Road, Vauxhall Park
Dovehouse Hill, Vauxhall Park
Somerset House, St Annes
Leygreen Close, St Annes
Hart Lane, St Annes
Crescent Road, St Annes
Vicarage Street, Luton Town Centre
Church Street, Luton Town Centre
Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 16:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Hitchin - Gosmore - Breachwood Green - Luton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hitchin - Gosmore - Breachwood Green - Luton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:00 - 18:00 | 57 - 144 |
Tue | 09:00 - 18:00 | 57 - 144 |
Wed | 09:00 - 18:00 | 57 - 144 |
Thu | 09:00 - 18:00 | 57 - 144 |
Fri | 09:00 - 18:00 | 57 - 144 |
Sat | 09:00 - 16:00 | 126 - 150 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Eagle Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from The Priory School, Westmill Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Luton Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Eagle info now.
88 line bus fare
Red Eagle 88 (Luton Town Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Eagle tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Eagle’s official website.
88 (Red Eagle)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is The Priory School, Westmill Estate and the last stop is Luton Station Interchange, Luton Town Centre. 88 (Luton Town Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Eagle suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Luton Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Red Eagle bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Eagle or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Eagle and any bus, including line 88, in London
88 - Alternative Directions
Red Eagle Lines in London
- W2 - Watford & Meriden Circular/ Timetable
- 68 - Maidenhead - Slough/ Timetable
- 398 - Tring School - Wiggington/ Timetable
- 354 - Chesham - Berhamsted / Northchurch/ Timetable
- 380 - Jordans - Beaconsfield - Holtspur - Loudwater/ Timetable
- 61A - Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Ivinghoe - Eaton Bray - Dunstable/ Timetable
- W4 - Watford & Meriden Circular/ Timetable
- R2 - Watford / Mount Vernon Hospital - Chorleywood/ Timetable
- S6 - St Albans Circular/ Timetable
- W3 - Watford & Meriden Circular/ Timetable
- 361 - Borehamwood - St Albans/ Timetable
- 377 - Loudwater - Beaconsfield - Hazlemere/ Timetable
- 178 - Little Kingshill - Chesham Grammar School/ Timetable
- 149 - Chesham - Bellingdon - St Leonards - Hawridge - Chesham/ Timetable
- 334 - High Wycombe - Speen - Gt Hampden - Bryants Bottom/ Timetable
- H19 - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley/ Timetable
- S1 - St Albans: Cell Barnes - City Rail Station - City Centre/ Timetable
- S8 - Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular)/ Timetable
- 331 - Chinnor - High Wycombe/ Timetable
- 177 - Chesham - Chartridge - Great Missenden - Chesham/ Timetable