88 Line
Pool - Redruth - Perranporth - Newquay
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Goonhavern) has 14 stops departing from Railway Station, Redruth and ending at Newquay Road, Goonhavern.
88 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goonhavern (14 stops)
Railway Station, Redruth
Higher Fore Street, Redruth
East End, Redruth
Treganoon Road, Redruth
Rabys Row, Scorrier
Crossroads House, Scorrier
Smokey Joes, Scorrier
Bus Shelter, Blackwater
Post Office, Blackwater
Garage, Chiverton Cross
Bus Shelter, Penhallow
White House Inn, Perranzabuloe
Southill Farm, Perranwell
Newquay Road, Goonhavern
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Pool - Redruth - Perranporth - Newquay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pool - Redruth - Perranporth - Newquay bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:55 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Railway Station, Redruth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Goonhavern) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
88 line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 88 (Goonhavern) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
88 (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Railway Station, Redruth and the last stop is Newquay Road, Goonhavern. 88 (Goonhavern) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Goonhavern) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 88, in South West
88 - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 9 - Mousehole - Humphry Davy School/ Timetable
- 11S - Wadebridge School - Padstow/ Timetable
- 74 - Callington - Pensilva - Liskeard/ Timetable
- 10S - St Germans - Looe Community College/ Timetable
- T1E - Penzance - Hayle - Camborne/ Timetable
- 15 - Hayle - Penzance/ Timetable
- 85 - Newquay - Zelah - Truro/ Timetable
- 56 - Newquay - St Eval - Padstow/ Timetable
- 93 - Newquay - Truro/ Timetable
- 128 - Thurdon - Marhamchurch - Bude - Poughill/ Timetable
- 372 - Warbstow - Week St Mary - Holsworthy/ Timetable
- 49 - Troon - Camborne - Pool - Redruth/ Timetable
- 8 - Long Rock - Penzance - St Just/ Timetable
- 5A - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 185 - Newquay - Wadebridge - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 12 - Plymouth - Saltash - Calington - Launceston - Bude/ Timetable
- 78A - Liskeard - Launceston/ Timetable
- 174 - Callington - Pensilva - Liskeard - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 26 - St Austell - Bodmin/ Timetable
- 79 - Tavistock - Callington/ Timetable