89 Line
Blackburn - Darwen
Vision Bus
Vision Bus 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Darwen) has 32 stops departing from St Bedes Rchs 2 and ending at Jacks Key Drive.
89 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Darwen (32 stops)
St Bedes Rchs 2
Picton Street
Livesey Branch Road
St Andrews Church
Brown Cow
Baden Terrace
Top O Th Croft
Branch Road
Cravens Brow
Boundary
Darwen Vale School
Redvers Road
The Anchor
Lynwood Avenue
Pitville Street
Avondale Primary School
Duckworth Street
Park Gates
Belgrave Road
Manor Road
Westland Avenue
Inverness Road
Borough Road
Punstock Road
Bus Station Set Down
India Mill
Mill Gap Street
Huntington Drive
Cross Street
Mayfield Flats
Epworth Street
Jacks Key Drive
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 14:25 on Tuesday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 14:25 on Tuesday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Blackburn - Darwen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackburn - Darwen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vision Bus 89 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 89 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates on Wednesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 14:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vision Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from St Bedes Rchs 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Darwen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vision Bus info now.
89 line bus fare
Vision Bus 89 (Darwen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vision Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vision Bus’s official website.
89 (Vision Bus)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is St Bedes Rchs 2 and the last stop is Jacks Key Drive. 89 (Darwen) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 89 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Vision Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Darwen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live Vision Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vision Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Vision Bus and any bus, including line 89, in North West
89 - Alternative Directions
Vision Bus Lines in North West
- 787 - Chorley - Brindle/ Timetable
- 793 - Chorley - Clayton Green/ Timetable
- 794 - Chorley - Adlington (Lancs)/ Timetable
- 83 - Blackburn/ Timetable
- 811 - Chorley - Horwich
- 791 - Chorley/ Timetable
- 925 - Blackburn - Bolton/ Timetable
- 60A - Colne - Nelson/ Timetable
- 63 - Burnley/ Timetable
- 797 - Chorley/ Timetable
- 62 - Burnley/ Timetable
- 707 - Chorley/ Timetable
- 790 - Chorley - Adlington (Lancs)/ Timetable
- 60 - Burnley - Colne/ Timetable
- 81 - Blackburn/ Timetable
- V1 - Chorley - Horwich
- 822 - Blackburn - Darwen/ Timetable
- 727 - Chorley - Bamber Bridge/ Timetable
- 614 - Brindle - Leyland/ Timetable
- 113 - Leyland - Preston/ Timetable