89 Line
Glasgow - Kilsyth
First Greater Glasgow
First Greater Glasgow 89 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Glasgow) has 56 stops departing from Rennie Road Terminus, Kilsyth and ending at Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glasgow (56 stops)
Rennie Road Terminus, Kilsyth
Rennie Road, Kilsyth
Rennie Road, Kilsyth
Northfield Road, Kilsyth
St Andrews Place, Kilsyth
Livingstone Park, Kilsyth
Balcastle Gardens, Kilsyth
Arden Grove, Kilsyth
Arden Grove, Kilsyth
Glen Grove, Kilsyth
Arden Grove, Kilsyth
Kingston Flats, Kilsyth
Main Street, Kilsyth
Garrell Vale Community Centre, Kilsyth
Victoria Park, Kilsyth
Laird's Hill Place, Kilsyth
Dumbreck Terrace, Queenzieburn
Recreation Ground, Queenzieburn
Auchenreoch Holdings, Auchenreoch
Dyke Rd, Auchenreoch
Burnside Cottage, Auchenreoch
Arran Drive, Kirkintilloch
Kilsyth Road, Kirkintilloch
Kelvinvale, Kirkintilloch
Hopkins Brae, Kirkintilloch
Turret Theatre, Kirkintilloch
Broadcroft Road, Kirkintilloch
Rochdale Place, Kirkintilloch
West High Street, Kirkintilloch
Bellvue Road, Kirkintilloch
Hayston Road, Hayston
The Stables, Hayston
Cole Road, Cadder
Marley Tile Factory, Cadder
Cadder Road, Cadder
Westerhill Road, Cadder
Hilton Road, Cadder
Allan Glen Sports Ground, Bishopbriggs
Wester Cleddens Road, Bishopbriggs
The Triangle, Bishopbriggs
Brackenbrae Road, Bishopbriggs
Stuart Drive, Bishopbriggs
Colston Drive, Colston
Newbold Avenue, Colston
Cairn Street, Springburn
Springburn Baptist Church, Springburn
Lenzie Way, Springburn
Keppochhill Road, Springburn
Petershill Road, Springburn
Fountainwell Road, Sighthill
Baird Street, Royston
Baird St Police Station, Royston
Black Street, Glasgow
Lister Street, Glasgow
Caledonian University, Glasgow
Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 06:09 on Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 20:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Glasgow - Kilsyth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glasgow - Kilsyth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
First Greater Glasgow Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Rennie Road Terminus, Kilsyth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Glasgow) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Greater Glasgow info now.
89 line bus fare
First Greater Glasgow 89 (Glasgow) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Greater Glasgow tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Greater Glasgow’s official website.
89 (First Greater Glasgow)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Rennie Road Terminus, Kilsyth and the last stop is Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow. 89 (Glasgow) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Greater Glasgow suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Glasgow) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live First Greater Glasgow bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Greater Glasgow or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for First Greater Glasgow and any bus, including line 89, in Scotland
89 - Alternative Directions
First Greater Glasgow Lines in Scotland
- 8 - Parkhead, Helenvale St - QEUH, Arrivals Sq/ Timetable
- 240 - Overtown Depot - GLASGOW Buchanan/ Timetable
- 2 - Faifley Terminus - Baillieston, Caledonia Rd/ Timetable
- 4 - Newton Mearns, Ayr Rd - Broomhill Crow Rd TA/ Timetable
- 34 - Govan Bus Station - Castlemilk, Ardencraig Rd/ Timetable
- 88C - GLASGOW Buchanan - Kilsyth, Northfield/ Timetable
- N18 - City Centre, Sauchiehall St - East Kilbride, Greenhills/ Timetable
- 6 - Calderwood, Bosworth Rd - Clydebank Business Park/ Timetable
- N2 - City Centre, Sauchiehall St - Easterhouse Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 19 - West George St - Easterhouse Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 16 - Blairdardie, Gt. Western Rd - QEUH, Arrivals Sq/ Timetable
- 255 - Hamilton Bus Station - GLASGOW Buchanan/ Timetable
- 263 - Hamilton Bus Station - GLASGOW Buchanan/ Timetable
- 31 - City Centre, Osborne St - Carmunnock, Hillcrest/ Timetable
- 4A - Eaglesham, Strathaven Rd - Broomhill Crow Rd TA/ Timetable
- 398 - Central Station Forecourt - Central Station Forecourt/ Timetable
- 254 - Newarthill, Mosshall St - West Hamilton St (South)/ Timetable
- X11 - Newmains, West Crindledyke - GLASGOW Buchanan/ Timetable
- 5 - Castlemilk Library - City Centre, Osborne St/ Timetable
- 31A - Butterbiggins Road - Castlemilk, Mitchellhill/ Timetable