90 Line
Lake Haven to Toukley & Budgewoi (Loop Service)
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 90 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 90 bus (Lake Haven) is a circular line with 95 stops departing from Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6.
Choose any of the 90 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven (95 stops)
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6
Gorokan High School, Goobarabah Ave
Dudley St after Melrose Ave
Dudley St after Merrendale Ave
Dudley St at Robson Ave
Dudley St after Ocean View Rd
Dudley St before Wallarah Rd
Wallarah Rd at Edith St
Wallarah Bay Medical Centre, Wallarah Rd
Wallarah Rd opp Wallarah Bay Recreation Club
Main Rd opp Viewpoint Dr
78 Main Rd
Main Rd at Cross St
Main Rd opp Dunleigh St
Main Rd at Summerside St
Toukley Fire Station, Main Rd
Main Rd opp Heador St
Main Rd opp Ray St
Toukley Public School, Evans St
Evans Rd opp Harry Moore Oval
Ocean Pde at Evans Rd
Ocean Pde at Michele Ave
Ocean Pde before Brisbane St
Brisbane St at Rowena St
Denison St after Kendall Cres
Denison St after Kendall Cres
Bungary Rd opp Henderson St
Wilfred Barrett Dr opp Bungary Rd
St Mary's Toukley Catholic Primary School
Budgewoi Rd after Main Rd
Budgewoi Rd opp Elizabeth Dr
Budgewoi Rd opp Werepi St
Budgewoi Rd opp The Lakes Surf Life Saving Club
Ourringo St after Budgewoi Rd
Ourringo St at Ocean St
Ourringo St before Weemala St
Weemala St after Cudgegong St
Lake St before Ocean St
Budgewoi Cir after Ocean St
Scenic Dr at Phillips Cres
Halekulani Oval, Noela Pl
Noela Pl at Elua Ave
Sunrise Ave after Natuna Ave
36 Sunrise Ave
Sunrise Ave before Lukela Ave
Sunrise Ave before Ulana Ave
Sunrise Ave after Ulana Ave
Lilo Ave after Sunrise Ave
Lilo Ave at Manoa Rd
Lilo Ave opp Kalele Ave
Woolana Ave after Lilo Ave
Woolana Ave after Ulana Ave
Budgewoi Public School, Woolana Ave
Woolana Ave opp Hulani St
Woolana Ave at Woodlawn Dr
Scenic Dr opp Hulani St
Scenic Dr before Narambi Rd
Narambi Rd at Nacooma Rd
Nacooma Rd after Narambi Rd
Nacooma Rd before Buff Point Ave
Buff Point Ave opp Bruce Rd
98 Buff Point Ave
122 Buff Point Ave
Buff Point Ave at Matumba Rd
Buff Point Ave before Moola Rd
Buff Point Ave opp Karangal Cres
Buff Point Ave after Narambi Rd
Buff Point Ave opp Parton Cl
Lakeland Park Village, Buff Point Ave
Girraween St opp Kula Cl
Girraween St opp Budgewoi Soccer Club
Scenic Dr opp Colongra Power Station
Wills Rd at Scenic Dr
Wills Rd after Perouse Ave
Richardson Rd after Eyre Cres
Richardson Rd before Goorama Ave
Goorama Ave at McCrea Bvd
Goorama Ave at Iluka Ave
Goorama Ave before Emu Dr
Goorama Ave opp Northlakes Public School
Pacific Hwy after Goorama Ave
Northlakes Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Lowana Ave
Pacific Hwy at Norah Ave
Charmhaven Village Shops, Pacific Hwy
Wyreema Ave opp Regina Lane
Panorama Ave opp Parkside Dr
Panorama Ave opp Una Ave
Panorama Ave opp Tingira St
65 Panorama Ave
Panorama Ave opp Charmhaven Ave
Panorama Ave opp Hunter St
Inderan Ave at Dudley St
Goobarabah Ave opp Gorokan High School
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6
90 FAQ
What time does the 90 bus start operating?
Services on the 90 bus start at 05:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 90 bus stop working?
Services on the 90 bus stop at 19:18 on Sunday.
What time does the 90 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Haven to Toukley & Budgewoi (Loop Service) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Haven to Toukley & Budgewoi (Loop Service) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 90 (Lake Haven) bus fare?
The Lake Haven to Toukley & Budgewoi (Loop Service) (Lake Haven) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 90 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 90 bus stop.
90 bus Schedule
90 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:36 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:36 - 22:35 | 19 - 60 |
Tue | 05:36 - 22:35 | 19 - 60 |
Wed | 05:36 - 22:35 | 19 - 60 |
Thu | 05:36 - 22:35 | 19 - 60 |
Fri | 05:36 - 22:35 | 19 - 60 |
Sat | 07:19 - 22:38 | 60 |
Sun | 08:18 - 19:18 | 60 - 120 |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 90 (from Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 90 (Lake Haven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
90 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 90 (Lake Haven) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
90 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 90 bus route is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6 and the last stop is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6. 90 (Lake Haven) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 90 has 95 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 90 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 90 bus to take on your trip.
Line 90 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 90 (Lake Haven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 90 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 90, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2033 - Melville Rd to St Edwards & St Josephs College/ Timetable
- 2171 - Woy Woy Station to The Croft Annex/ Timetable
- 2150 - Budgewoi Rd before Ourringo St to Northlakes HS/ Timetable
- 2583 - Erina HS to Paringa Av before Davidstown Rd/ Timetable
- 2613 - Lisarow HS to Our Lady Of The Rosary PS/ Timetable
- 2126 - Anglican Care, Mataram Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 99 - Lake Haven to Charlestown via Blue Haven, Gwandalan & Swansea/ Timetable
- 2093 - Kincumber PS to Copacabana PS/ Timetable
- 2079 - Woy Woy Station to Brisbane Waters College, Umina/ Timetable
- 2588 - Kincumber HS to Copacabana Dr after Helen Dr/ Timetable
- 2663 - Hunter Sports HS to North Entrance/ Timetable
- 2029 - Cape Three Points Rd to Terrigal PS/ Timetable
- 37/8 - Ourimbah to Gosford via Wyoming/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kincumber PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2001 - Springs Rd after George Downes Dr to to Central Coast Adventist/ Timetable
- 2200 - Halekulani to St Brendan's PS via Budgewoi/ Timetable
- 2637 - Budgewoi PS to Elouera Av via Buff Point Av/ Timetable
- 2669 - Northlakes HS to Girraween St opp Budgewoi Soccer Club/ Timetable
- 2788 - Lake Munmorah HS to Mannering Park via Doyalson North/ Timetable
- 2031 - Erina HS to St Patricks PS/ Timetable