91 Line
Abercwmboi - Penywaun
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Abercwmboi) has 25 stops departing from Heol Silyn, Pen-Y-Waun and ending at Maple Terrace, Abercwmboi.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abercwmboi (25 stops)
Heol Silyn, Pen-Y-Waun
Heol Keir Hardie, Pen-Y-Waun
Maesycwmrig, Pen-Y-Waun
Trecynon Cemetery, Trecynon
Aberdare Cemetery, Trecynon
Cledwyn Terrace, Trecynon
Pen Llew Court, Trecynon
Trefelin, Trecynon
Bridge Street, Robertstown
Tesco, Gadlys
Palladium, Aberdare
Aberdare Bus Station, Aberdare
Aberdare Bus Station Stand 7, Aberdare
The Full Moon, Aberaman
Blaengwawr Inn, Aberaman
The Brook, Aberaman
Plough Inn, Aberaman
Rock Inn, Aberaman
Swan, Aberaman
George Street, Aberaman
Clarence Terrace, Aberaman
Aberaman Bridge, Aberaman
Home Bargains, Aberaman
Park View Terrace, Abercwmboi
Maple Terrace, Abercwmboi
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 08:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 15:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Abercwmboi - Penywaun bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abercwmboi - Penywaun bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 Bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:56 - 15:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 08:56 - 15:56 | 60 - 90 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Heol Silyn, Pen-Y-Waun), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Abercwmboi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
91 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 91 (Abercwmboi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
91 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Heol Silyn, Pen-Y-Waun and the last stop is Maple Terrace, Abercwmboi. 91 (Abercwmboi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Abercwmboi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 91, in Wales
91 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar/ Timetable
- 2 - Cwmbran - Croesyceiliog/ Timetable
- 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 12 - Pontypool - Upper Race/ Timetable
- 152 - Tonypandy - Oak Street/ Timetable
- 122 - Tonypandy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare/ Timetable
- T14 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn/ Timetable
- D - Caerphilly - Penyrheol/ Timetable
- 113 - Aberdare - Cwmbach/ Timetable
- 79 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog/ Timetable
- 86X - Caerphilly - University Hospital of Wales/ Timetable
- 53 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 99 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 820 - Cwmbran - St Albans School/ Timetable
- H - Caerphilly - Graig-y-Rhacca/ Timetable
- X3 - Pontypool - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 15 - Trevethin - Pontypool/ Timetable