9 Line
Pontypool
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Pontypool) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Market Square, Pontypool.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pontypool (19 stops)
Market Square, Pontypool
Town Hall 1, Pontypool
John Street, Trosnant
Twympath, Trosnant
Twmpath Gardens, Pontypool
St Dominic`S Retreat, Tranch
Sunnyside, Tranch
Pine Gardens, Tranch
Wentsland Road, Tranch
Wentsland Crescent, Tranch
Pine Gardens, Tranch
Gorsedd, Tranch
St Dominic`S Retreat, Tranch
Twmpath Gardens, Pontypool
Twympath, Trosnant
John Street, Trosnant
Town Hall 4, Pontypool
Crane Street Loop, Pontypool
Market Square, Pontypool
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 10:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 14:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Pontypool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pontypool bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:05 - 14:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Tue | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Wed | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Thu | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Fri | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Sat | 10:05 - 14:05 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Market Square, Pontypool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Pontypool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
9 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 9 (Pontypool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
9 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Market Square, Pontypool and the last stop is Market Square, Pontypool. 9 (Pontypool) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 9 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Pontypool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 9, in Wales
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn/ Timetable
- 1 - Aberdare - Abernant/ Timetable
- T4 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells/ Timetable
- T4 - Builth Wells - Brecon/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- 26 - Blackwood - Ebbw Vale/ Timetable
- X15 - Brynmawr - Newport/ Timetable
- 137 - Porth - Coronation Terrace/ Timetable
- 5A - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- 132 - Maerdy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 1B - Abertillery - Abertillery/ Timetable
- A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca/ Timetable
- 104 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd Tesco/ Timetable
- 122 - Tonypandy - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar/ Timetable
- T4 - Newtown - Llandrindod Wells/ Timetable
- T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 820 - Cwmbran - St Albans School/ Timetable
- 15 - Trevethin - Pontypool/ Timetable