923 Line
Southland SC - St Kilda Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 923 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 923 bus (St Kilda Station) has 75 stops departing from Southland Shopping Centre/Karen St (Cheltenham) and ending at St Kilda Station/Fitzroy St (St Kilda).
Choose any of the 923 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Kilda Station (75 stops)
Southland Shopping Centre/Karen St (Cheltenham)
Cheltenham Youth Club/Charman Rd (Cheltenham)
Cheltenham Railway Station/Charman Rd (Cheltenham)
Sydney St/Charman Rd (Cheltenham)
Latrobe St/Charman Rd (Cheltenham)
Patty St/Charman Rd (Beaumaris)
Rossmith Ave/Charman Rd (Mentone)
Mentone Girls Secondary College/Charman Rd (Mentone)
Wakool Ave/Charman Rd (Mentone)
Beach Rd/Charman Rd (Beaumaris)
Wells Rd/Beach Rd (Beaumaris)
Hutchison Ave/Beach Rd (Beaumaris)
Beaumaris Hotel/Bodley St (Beaumaris)
Martin St/Tramway Pde (Beaumaris)
Dalgetty Rd/Holding St (Beaumaris)
Reserve Rd/Holding St (Beaumaris)
Pacific Bvd/Reserve Rd (Beaumaris)
Haydens Rd/Pacific Bvd (Beaumaris)
Olinda Ave/Haydens Rd (Beaumaris)
Donald Macdonald Reserve/Haydens Rd (Beaumaris)
Donald Macdonald Reserve/Fourth St (Black Rock)
Ebden Ave/Fourth St (Black Rock)
Black Rock House/Ebden Ave (Black Rock)
Balcombe Rd/Ebden Ave (Black Rock)
Karrakatta St/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Gordon Cres/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Arkaringa Cres/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Cheltenham Rd/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Fg Tricks Reserve/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Sandringham Hospital/Bluff Rd (Black Rock)
Fairway Nursing Home/Bluff Rd (Sandringham)
Bayside City Council/76 Royal Ave (Sandringham)
Lefevre St/Royal Ave (Sandringham)
Jennings St/Royal Ave (Sandringham)
Masefield Ave/Fernhill Rd (Sandringham)
Tennyson St/Fernhill Rd (Sandringham)
Sims St/Fernhill Rd (Sandringham)
Trentham Reserve/Bay Rd (Sandringham)
Sandringham Station/Station St (Sandringham)
Jetty Rd/Beach Rd (Sandringham)
Ferdinando Gardens/Beach Rd (Hampton)
Orlando St/Beach Rd (Hampton)
Brighton Beach Station/South Rd (Brighton)
Hartley St/South Rd (Brighton)
Seymour Gr/New St (Brighton)
Were St/New St (Brighton)
Kinane St/New St (Brighton)
Railway Ave/New St (Brighton)
Chavasse St/New St (Brighton)
Cabrini Hospital/New St (Brighton)
Brighton Grammar/New St (Brighton)
Ghiraween Chapel/New St (Brighton)
New St/Bay St (Brighton)
St Kilda St/Bay St (Brighton)
Dudley St/St Kilda St (Brighton)
North Rd/St Kilda St (Brighton)
Martin St/St Kilda St (Brighton)
Birdwood Ave/St Kilda St (Brighton)
Elwood Park/St Kilda St (Brighton)
Ormond Esp/St Kilda St (Elwood)
Elsternwick Park/St Kilda St (Elwood)
Pine Ave/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Elwood Village/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Bendigo Ave/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Tiuna Gr/Ormond Rd (Elwood)
Glen Huntly Rd/Broadway (Elwood)
Byron St/Broadway (Elwood)
Milton St/Broadway (Elwood)
Dickens St/Mitford St (St Kilda)
Barkly St/Mitford St (St Kilda)
Acland St/Barkly St (St Kilda)
National Theatre/Barkly St (St Kilda)
Fawkner St/Barkly St (St Kilda)
Robe St/Grey St (St Kilda)
St Kilda Station/Fitzroy St (St Kilda)
923 FAQ
What time does the 923 bus start operating?
Services on the 923 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 923 bus stop working?
Services on the 923 bus stop at 17:04 on Sunday.
What time does the 923 bus arrive?
When does the Southland SC - St Kilda Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Southland SC - St Kilda Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 923 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 923 bus stop.
923 Bus Schedule
923 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:25 - 19:00 | 52 - 62 |
Tue | 07:25 - 19:00 | 52 - 62 |
Wed | 07:25 - 19:00 | 52 - 62 |
Thu | 07:25 - 19:00 | 52 - 62 |
Fri | 07:25 - 19:00 | 52 - 62 |
Sat | 09:18 - 18:17 | 58 - 61 |
Sun | 10:03 - 17:04 | 79 - 92 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 923 (from Southland Shopping Centre/Karen St (Cheltenham)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 923 (St Kilda Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
923 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 923 (St Kilda Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
923 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 923 bus route is Southland Shopping Centre/Karen St (Cheltenham) and the last stop is St Kilda Station/Fitzroy St (St Kilda). 923 (St Kilda Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 923 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 923 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 923 bus to take on your trip.
Line 923 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 923 (St Kilda Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 923 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 923, in Melbourne
923 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 542 - Roxburgh Park - Pascoe Vale/ Timetable
- 908 - The Pines SC - City (King/Lonsdale Sts)/ Timetable
- 495 - Point Cook South - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 760 - Karingal - Frankston/ Timetable
- 207 - Doncaster SC - City (Queen St)/ Timetable
- 215 - Caroline Springs - Highpoint SC/ Timetable
- 431 - Kingsville - Yarraville/ Timetable
- 170 - Werribee Station - Tarneit Station/ Timetable
- 899 - The Avenue Village SC - Berwick Station/ Timetable
- 897 - Lynbrook Station - Clyde North/ Timetable
- 601 - Huntingdale Station - Monash University (Clayton)/ Timetable
- 612 - Box Hill - Chadstone SC/ Timetable
- 251 - Northland SC - City (Queen St)/ Timetable
- 462 - Caroline Springs - Watergardens/ Timetable
- 841 - Cranbourne - Narre Warren North/ Timetable
- 489 - Canterbury Hills - Sunbury/ Timetable
- 250 - La Trobe University - City (Queen St)/ Timetable
- 792 - Botanic Ridge and Pearcedale - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 734 - Glen Waverley - Glen Iris/ Timetable
- 552 - North East Reservoir - Northcote Plaza/ Timetable