975 Line
Welton
PC Coaches
PC Coaches 975 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 975 bus (Welton) has 18 stops departing from Crofton Road, Tower Estate and ending at William Farr School Bus Park, Welton.
975 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:01. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 975 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Welton (18 stops)
Crofton Road, Tower Estate
Ford Garage, Tower Estate
Bishops Road, Lincoln
Deacon Road, Lincoln
Goldsmith Walk, St Giles
Cowper Drive, St Giles
Browning Drive, St Giles
Waitrose, Nettleham Fields
Letter Box, Lincoln
Watering Dyke Houses, Grange De Lings
Police Headquarters, Nettleham
1 Deepdale Lane, Nettleham
The Green, Nettleham
The White Hart Ph, Nettleham
Beech Avenue, Nettleham
Cliff Avenue, Nettleham
Nettleham Heath, Nettleham
William Farr School Bus Park, Welton
975 FAQ
What time does the 975 bus start operating?
Services on the 975 bus start at 08:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 975 bus stop working?
Services on the 975 bus stop at 08:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 975 bus arrive?
When does the Welton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Welton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 975 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 975 bus stop.
975 Bus Schedule
975 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:01 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:01 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:01 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:01 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:01 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PC Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 975 (from Crofton Road, Tower Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 975 (Welton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PC Coaches info now.
975 line bus fare
PC Coaches 975 (Welton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PC Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PC Coaches’s official website.
975 (PC Coaches)
The first stop of the 975 bus route is Crofton Road, Tower Estate and the last stop is William Farr School Bus Park, Welton. 975 (Welton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 975 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PC Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 975 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 975 bus to take on your trip.
Line 975 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 975 (Welton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 975 bus tracker or a live PC Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PC Coaches or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for PC Coaches and any bus, including line 975, in East Midlands
975 - Alternative Directions
PC Coaches Lines in East Midlands
- 77 - Lincoln - Saxilby/ Timetable
- 916 - Lincoln - Branston/ Timetable
- 931 - Wellingore - North Hykeham/ Timetable
- PC38 - Saltfleet - Louth/ Timetable
- 40B - Louth Nipper/ Timetable
- 44 - Lincoln - Nettleham/ Timetable
- 31H - Branston - Lincoln County Hospital/ Timetable
- 161 - Market Rasen - Brigg - Scunthorpe (Lakeside)/ Timetable
- 984 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 66 - Sleaford - Cranwell - Billinghay - Martin Moor/ Timetable
- 40A|LOUTH NIPPER - Louth Town Service (Louth Nipper)/ Timetable
- 50 - Lincoln - Louth/ Timetable
- 40|LOUTH NIPPER - Louth Town Service (Louth Nipper)/ Timetable
- 56 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 30 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 43 - Market Rasen - Lincoln/ Timetable
- WR - Lincoln Walk & Ride/ Timetable
- 958 - Wragby - Cherry Willingham/ Timetable
- 951 - Washingborough - Cherry Willingham/ Timetable