943 Line
Brant Road - North Hykeham
PC Coaches
PC Coaches 943 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 943 bus (Brant Road) has 20 stops departing from North Kesteven School Bus Park, North Hykeham and ending at Parker Avenue, Brant Road.
943 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 943 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brant Road (20 stops)
North Kesteven School Bus Park, North Hykeham
Robert Pattinson School Bus Park, North Hykeham
Bodmin Moor Close, North Hykeham
Social Club, North Hykeham
Sharp Walk, North Hykeham
Meadowfield Close, Waddington
404 Brant Road, Waddington
Lime Crescent, Waddington
Cedar Close, Waddington
Primary School, Waddington
Rowan Road, Waddington
Sherwood Drive, Waddington
Mulberry Close, Waddington
Hollywell Road, Waddington
Larne Road, Brant Road
Crows Nest Ph, Brant Road
Church Centre, Brant Road
Chiltern Road, Brant Road
Broughton Gardens, Brant Road
Parker Avenue, Brant Road
943 FAQ
What time does the 943 bus start operating?
Services on the 943 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 943 bus stop working?
Services on the 943 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 943 bus arrive?
When does the Brant Road - North Hykeham Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brant Road - North Hykeham Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the PC Coaches 943 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 943 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 943 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 943 bus stop.
943 bus Schedule
943 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PC Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 943 (from North Kesteven School Bus Park, North Hykeham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 943 (Brant Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PC Coaches info now.
943 line bus fare
PC Coaches 943 (Brant Road) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PC Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PC Coaches’s official website.
943 (PC Coaches)
The first stop of the 943 bus route is North Kesteven School Bus Park, North Hykeham and the last stop is Parker Avenue, Brant Road. 943 (Brant Road) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 943 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PC Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 943 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 943 bus to take on your trip.
Line 943 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 943 (Brant Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 943 bus tracker or a live PC Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PC Coaches or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for PC Coaches and any bus, including line 943, in East Midlands
943 - Alternative Directions
PC Coaches Lines in East Midlands
- 65 - Sleaford - Billinghay - Martin/ Timetable
- 50A - Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe/ Timetable
- 40|LOUTH NIPPER - Louth Town Service (Louth Nipper)/ Timetable
- PC38 - Saltfleet - Louth/ Timetable
- 77 - Lincoln - Saxilby/ Timetable
- 40B - Louth Nipper/ Timetable
- 906 - Saxilby - Welton/ Timetable
- 30 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 40A|LOUTH NIPPER - Louth Town Service (Louth Nipper)/ Timetable
- 50 - Lincoln - Louth/ Timetable
- 161 - Market Rasen - Brigg - Scunthorpe (Lakeside)/ Timetable
- 984 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 49 - Lincoln - Bassingham/ Timetable
- 43 - Market Rasen - Lincoln/ Timetable
- 951 - Washingborough - Cherry Willingham/ Timetable
- 31H - Branston - Lincoln County Hospital/ Timetable
- WR - Lincoln Walk & Ride/ Timetable
- 56 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 946 - Lincoln - Market Rasen/ Timetable
- 44 - Lincoln - Nettleham/ Timetable