989 Line
Ipswich - Claydon High School
First Norfolk & Suffolk
First Norfolk & Suffolk 989 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 989 bus (Claydon) has 27 stops departing from Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Ipswich and ending at High School, Claydon.
989 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 989 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Claydon (27 stops)
Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Ipswich
Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Ipswich
Ipswich Furniture Project, Ipswich
Barrack Corner, Ipswich
Wilberforce Street, Westbourne
Wellington Street, Westbourne
Sir John Mills Theatre, Westbourne
Tower Mill Road, Westbourne
Riverside Road, Westbourne
Red Lion, Westbourne
Boss Hall Road, Ipswich
Morrisons, Ipswich
Farthing Road, Ipswich
Church Lane, Sproughton
Bus Shelter, Sproughton
Wild Man, Sproughton
The Grindle, Bramford
Loraine Way, Bramford
Fitzgerald Road, Bramford
St Marys Close, Bramford
Cock, Bramford
Angel, Bramford
Acton Road, Bramford
Cemetery, Bramford
Waterpark, Bramford
Pound Lane, Little Blakenham
High School, Claydon
989 FAQ
What time does the 989 bus start operating?
Services on the 989 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 989 bus stop working?
Services on the 989 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 989 bus arrive?
When does the Ipswich - Claydon High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ipswich - Claydon High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 989 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 989 bus stop.
First Norfolk & Suffolk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 989 (from Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Ipswich), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 989 (Claydon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Norfolk & Suffolk info now.
989 line bus fare
First Norfolk & Suffolk 989 (Claydon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Norfolk & Suffolk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Norfolk & Suffolk’s official website.
989 (First Norfolk & Suffolk)
The first stop of the 989 bus route is Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Ipswich and the last stop is High School, Claydon. 989 (Claydon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 989 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Norfolk & Suffolk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 989 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 989 bus to take on your trip.
Line 989 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 989 (Claydon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 989 bus tracker or a live First Norfolk & Suffolk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Norfolk & Suffolk or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around East Anglia. The trip planner shows updated data for First Norfolk & Suffolk and any bus, including line 989, in East Anglia
989 - Alternative Directions
First Norfolk & Suffolk Lines in East Anglia
- 87 - Stowmarket - Stowupland/ Timetable
- 15A - Silfield - Blofield Heath/ Timetable
- 15 - Blofield Heath - Silfield/ Timetable
- 901 - Norwich (Notre Dame School) - James Paget Hospital/ Timetable
- 40A - Poringland - Norwich/ Timetable
- 12 - Wroxham - Norfolk & Norwich Hospital/ Timetable
- 21A - N&N Hospital - Old Catton/ Timetable
- 4 - Ipswich - Bixley Farm/ Timetable
- 26 - Rail Station - Norfolk & Norwich Hospital/ Timetable
- 64 - Ipswich - Aldeburgh/ Timetable
- 33A - Pilson Green - City Centre/ Timetable
- 10A - Mousehold Heath - Cringleford/ Timetable
- 37B - Hellesdon - Mulbarton/ Timetable
- BM11 - BM Holton - Gt Yarmouth/ Timetable
- 38 - Ives Road - UTCN/ Timetable
- 37 - Hellesdon - Mulbarton/ Timetable
- 937 - Mulbarton - Hethersett Academy/ Timetable
- 33 - Pilson Green - City Centre/ Timetable
- 975 - Felixstowe - Kesgrave High School/ Timetable
- BM13 - Holton - Ipswich/ Timetable