9999 Line
Morayfield
TransLink
TransLink 9999 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9999 bus (Morayfield) has 13 stops departing from Pumicestone Rd at Toorbul Hall Hail 'N' Ride and ending at Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 1.
9999 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:00. Operating days this week: Thursday.
Choose any of the 9999 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morayfield (13 stops)
Pumicestone Rd at Toorbul Hall Hail 'N' Ride
Willmer Rd Near Marxsen St Hail 'N' Ride
Delisser Ave Near the Esplanade Hail 'N' Ride
Carnegie St Near the Crescent Hail 'N' Ride
Freeman Rd Near the Esplanade Hail 'N' Ride
Donnybrook Community Library Hail 'N' Ride
Pumicestone Rd Near Cowie St
St Peter's Primary School
Caboolture Station, Stop C
Caboolture Square Shopping Centre
Hasking St Near Beerburrum Rd
Morayfield Rd at John Street
Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 1
9999 FAQ
What time does the 9999 bus start operating?
Services on the 9999 bus start at 09:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 9999 bus stop working?
Services on the 9999 bus stop at 09:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 9999 bus arrive?
When does the Morayfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morayfield bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9999 (Morayfield) bus fare?
The Morayfield (Morayfield) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a 9999 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9999 bus stop.
9999 Bus Schedule
9999 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:00 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9999 (from Pumicestone Rd at Toorbul Hall Hail 'N' Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9999 (Morayfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
9999 line bus fare
TransLink 9999 (Morayfield) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
9999 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 9999 bus route is Pumicestone Rd at Toorbul Hall Hail 'N' Ride and the last stop is Morayfield Shops Bus Station, Platform 1. 9999 (Morayfield) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 9999 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 9999 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9999 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9999 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9999 (Morayfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9999 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 9999, in Brisbane
9999 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 322 - Chermside - City Via Toombul/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 665 - Deception Bay - Rothwell Station/ Timetable
- 306 - Nudgee/toombul - City/ Timetable
- 378 - Ashgrove - City Via Arthur Terrace/ Timetable
- 758 - Merrimac - Robina Via Mudgeeraba/ Timetable
- 579 - Brisbane City - Springwood Via Rochedale South/ Timetable
- 326 - Carseldine - Toombul Via Sandgate, Geebung/ Timetable
- 40 - City Loop (clockwise)/ Timetable
- 397 - Ferny Grove - Mitchelton/ Timetable
- 301 - Toombul - City Via Hendra/ Timetable
- 728 - Beenleigh - Ormeau Via Yatala, Jacobs Ridge/ Timetable
- R584 - City - Southern Corridor (limited Express)/ Timetable
- 688 - North Lakes (clockwise Loop)/ Timetable
- 545 - Browns Plains - Garden City/ Timetable
- 475 - Rainworth - City/ Timetable
- 503 - Bundamba - Riverlink Via Eastern Heights/ Timetable
- 528 - Orion - Springfield Station Via Springfield Lakes/ Timetable
- 628 - Parklands - Noosa Junction Via Noosa Civic/ Timetable
- 414 - Indooroopilly - University Of Qld Via Taringa/ Timetable