Bayview - Claremont Line
Golden Arrow
Golden Arrow BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus (Bayview→Claremont) has 4 stops departing from Bayview and ending at Claremont.
Choose any of the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bayview→Claremont (4 stops)
Bayview
San Remo
Lotus River
Claremont
BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT FAQ
What time does the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus start operating?
Services on the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus start at 03:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stop working?
Services on the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stop at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus arrive?
When does the Bayview - Claremont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bayview - Claremont Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stop.
BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus Schedule
BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:25 - 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:25 - 12:00 | 5 - 60 |
Tue | 03:25 - 12:00 | 5 - 60 |
Wed | 03:25 - 12:00 | 5 - 60 |
Thu | 03:25 - 12:00 | 5 - 60 |
Fri | 03:25 - 12:00 | 5 - 60 |
Sat | 04:30 - 15:30 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 04:30 - 15:30 | 30 - 210 |
Golden Arrow bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (from Bayview), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (Bayview→Claremont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Golden Arrow info now.
BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT line bus fare
Golden Arrow BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (Bayview→Claremont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Golden Arrow tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Golden Arrow’s official website.
BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (Golden Arrow)
The first stop of the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus route is Bayview and the last stop is Claremont. BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (Bayview→Claremont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Golden Arrow suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus to take on your trip.
Line BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT (Bayview→Claremont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT bus tracker or a live Golden Arrow bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Golden Arrow or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for Golden Arrow and any bus, including line BAYVIEW - CLAREMONT, in Cape Town
Golden Arrow Lines in Cape Town
- BLOUBERGSTRAND - MAKHAZA/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - KILLARNEY GARDENS/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - SYMPHONY WAY/ Timetable
- ATHLONE IND - PELICAN PARK/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - MAKHAZA/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - ELECTRIC CITY/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - KENRIDGE/ Timetable
- BELGOTEX - MFULENI/ Timetable
- BEACON VALLEY - TOWN CENTRE/ Timetable
- BLAAUWBERG - EINDHOVEN/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - NYANGA TERM/ Timetable
- BELLVILLE - ENKANINI/ Timetable
- BELGOTEX - EERSTE RIVER STN/ Timetable
- AIRPORT IND 1 - NYANGA TERM/ Timetable
- BELHAR - DU NOON/ Timetable
- BISHOP LAVIS - CAPE TOWN/ Timetable
- BLAAUWBERG RIDGE - MANENBERG/ Timetable
- BLAAUWBERG RIDGE - ENKANINI/ Timetable
- BLUE ROUTE CENTRE - STEENBERG STN/ Timetable
- BELHAR - CLAREMONT/ Timetable