Train - CROSSCOUNTRY

CROSSCOUNTRY

Aberdeen

National Rail

Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 09/22/2018 4:18 PM
Affected lines: National Rail - CROSSCOUNTRY
CROSSCOUNTRY
Good service

CROSSCOUNTRY train Route Timetable and Stops

The CROSSCOUNTRY train (Direction: Aberdeen) has 34 stations departing from Southampton Central and ending in Aberdeen.

CROSSCOUNTRY train timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 09:46 and ends at 09:46. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the CROSSCOUNTRY train stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Aberdeen

Southampton Central View full timetable Go to station
Southampton Airport Parkway View full timetable Go to station
Winchester Station Hill, Winchester View full timetable Go to station
Basingstoke Braine L'Alleud Road, Basingstoke View full timetable Go to station
Reading Reading station footway, Reading View full timetable Go to station
Birmingham New Street New Street Drop and Go, Birmingham View full timetable Go to station
Wakefield Westgate View full timetable Go to station
Leeds North Concourse, Leeds View full timetable Go to station
Haymarket 8 Clifton Terrace, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Markinch Mitchell Terrace, Markinch View full timetable Go to station

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 09:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 09:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Train that is closest to your location.

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Stops

Southampton Central • Southampton Airport Parkway • Winchester • Basingstoke • Reading • Oxford • Banbury • Leamington Spa • Birmingham New Street • Derby • Chesterfield • Sheffield • Wakefield Westgate • Leeds • York • Darlington • Durham • Newcastle • Morpeth • Alnmouth • Dunbar • Edinburgh • Haymarket • Inverkeithing • Kirkcaldy • Markinch • Ladybank • Cupar • Leuchars • Dundee • Arbroath • Montrose • Stonehaven • Aberdeen

List of CROSSCOUNTRY train Streets

Station Hill • Braine L'Alleud Road • Reading station footway • New Street Drop and Go • North Concourse • 8 Clifton Terrace • Mitchell Terrace

CROSSCOUNTRY train Timetable

CROSSCOUNTRY train line operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 09:46

Monday 09:46
Tuesday 09:46
Wednesday 09:46
Thursday 09:46
Friday 09:46
Saturday Not Operational
Sunday 09:57
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the CROSSCOUNTRY train route is Southampton Central and the last stop is Aberdeen. CROSSCOUNTRY (Direction: Aberdeen) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: CROSSCOUNTRY has 34 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 657 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you National Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest CROSSCOUNTRY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train timetable for the CROSSCOUNTRY train to take on your trip.

CROSSCOUNTRY near me

CROSSCOUNTRY FAQ

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train start operating?

CROSSCOUNTRY train starts operating at 09:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train stop working?

CROSSCOUNTRY train stops operating at 09:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the CROSSCOUNTRY train arrive?

When does the Aberdeen Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Aberdeen Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps