Ferry - F4

Cross Harbour

Sydney Ferries

F4 ferry Route Timetable and Stops

The F4 ferry (Direction: Barangaroo) has 7 stations departing from Watsons Bay Wharf and ending in Barangaroo Wharf 2.

F4 ferry timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 21:17 and ends at 23:47. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the F4 ferry stations below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Barangaroo

Watsons Bay Wharf 34 Marine Parade, Watsons Bay View full timetable Go to station
Circular Quay Wharf 4 View full timetable Go to station
Milsons Point Wharf View full timetable Go to station
Mcmahons Point Wharf 2 Henry Lawson Avenue, McMahons Point View full timetable Go to station
Balmain East Wharf 2-8 Darling Street, Balmain East View full timetable Go to station
Barangaroo Wharf 2 View full timetable Go to station

F4 FAQ

What time does the F4 ferry start operating?

F4 ferry starts operating at 21:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F4 ferry stop working?

F4 ferry stops operating at 23:19 on Saturday.

What time does the F4 ferry arrive?

When does the Cross Harbour Ferry come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cross Harbour Ferry that is closest to your location.

List of F4 ferry Stops

Watsons Bay Wharf • Rose Bay Wharf • Circular Quay Wharf 4 • Milsons Point Wharf • Mcmahons Point Wharf • Balmain East Wharf • Barangaroo Wharf 2

List of F4 ferry Streets

34 Marine Parade • 2 Henry Lawson Avenue • 2-8 Darling Street

F4 ferry Timetable

F4 ferry route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 21:17 - 23:47

Monday 21:17 - 23:47
Tuesday 21:17 - 23:47
Wednesday 21:17 - 23:47
Thursday 21:17 - 23:47
Friday 21:17 - 23:29
Saturday 21:17 - 23:19
Sunday 21:17 - 23:47
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the F4 ferry route is Watsons Bay Wharf and the last stop is Barangaroo Wharf 2. F4 (Direction: Barangaroo) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: F4 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sydney Ferries suggested routes, real-time ferry tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest F4 ferry stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ferry timetable for the F4 ferry to take on your trip.

F4 near me

Sydney Ferries Lines in Sydney

F3 F1 F8 F6 F5 F7 F2
Sydney Public Transportation

F4 FAQ

What time does the F4 ferry start operating?

F4 ferry starts operating at 21:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the F4 ferry stop working?

F4 ferry stops operating at 23:19 on Saturday.

What time does the F4 ferry arrive?

When does the Cross Harbour Ferry come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cross Harbour Ferry that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps