P4 Line
Brixton - Lewisham, Shopping Centre
London Buses
London Buses P4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P4 bus (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) has 40 stops departing from Brixton Station (T) and ending at Lewisham Station (AP).
Choose any of the P4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lewisham, Shopping Centre (40 stops)
Brixton Station (T)
Gresham Road / Brixton Police Station (H)
Western Road (S)
Brixton Station Road (T)
Shakespeare Road (U)
Loughborough Junction Station (A)
Padfield Road (J)
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School
Lowden Road / Carnegie Library
Denmark Hill (E)
Casino Avenue (E)
Sunray Avenue
Elmwood Road / the Charter School (E)
North Dulwich Station (VB)
Dulwich Village School (VH)
Dulwich Village (VJ)
Dulwich Picture Gallery (VK)
Dulwich College (VL)
Dulwich Park / Queen Mary's Gate (VM)
Lordship Lane Estate
Lordship Lane / Wood Vale (MD)
Horniman Museum (ME)
South View Court (T)
Ewelme Road (P)
Horniman Drive (P)
Fairlawn School (R)
Hengrave Road (W)
Honor Oak Park Station (HB)
Stondon Park / Honor Oak Park (HC)
Maclean Road (HN)
Brockley Jack (CQ)
Brockley Grove / Horsmonden Road (P)
Huxbear Street (R)
Henryson Road / Brockley Cemetery (S)
Ladywell Road / Phoebeth Road (HY)
Ladywell Station (HA)
Wearside Road (HB)
Lewisham Fire Station (HK)
Lewisham Centre (T)
Lewisham Station (AP)
P4 FAQ
What time does the P4 bus start operating?
Services on the P4 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P4 bus stop working?
Services on the P4 bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P4 bus arrive?
When does the Brixton - Lewisham, Shopping Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brixton - Lewisham, Shopping Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P4 (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) bus fare?
The Brixton - Lewisham, Shopping Centre (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a P4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P4 bus stop.
P4 Bus Schedule
P4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 01:00 | 11 - 16 |
Tue | 05:00 - 01:00 | 11 - 16 |
Wed | 05:00 - 01:00 | 11 - 16 |
Thu | 05:00 - 01:00 | 11 - 16 |
Fri | 05:00 - 01:00 | 11 - 16 |
Sat | 05:00 - 01:00 | 12 - 16 |
Sun | 06:30 - 01:00 | 12 - 16 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on P4 (from Brixton Station (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P4 (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
P4 line bus fare
London Buses P4 (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
P4 (London Buses)
The first stop of the P4 bus route is Brixton Station (T) and the last stop is Lewisham Station (AP). P4 (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P4 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest P4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P4 bus to take on your trip.
Line P4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P4 (Lewisham, Shopping Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P4 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line P4, in London
P4 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- D7 - Mile End - Poplar, All Saints/ Timetable
- H18 - Harrow (Circular)/ Timetable
- 35 - Shoreditch - Clapham Junction/ Timetable
- 128 - Claybury Broadway - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 365 - Havering Park - Beam Park, New Road/ Timetable
- 674 - Romford Station - Harold Hill, Dagnam Park Square/ Timetable
- P13 - New Cross Gate - Streatham Station/ Timetable
- 672 - Woolwich - Hawksmoor School/ Timetable
- 256 - Noak Hill - Hornchurch, St George's Park/ Timetable
- 621 - Crown Woods School - Lewisham, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 643 - East Finchley Schools - Brent Cross/ Timetable
- B12 - Joyden's Wood - Erith/ Timetable
- 283 - Hammersmith - East Acton/ Timetable
- 381 - Waterloo - Peckham/ Timetable
- 113 - Marble Arch - Edgware/ Timetable
- 282 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Ealing Hospital/ Timetable
- 687 - Barking Station - Dagenham Park School/ Timetable
- D6 - Crossharbour - Ash Grove/ Timetable
- 633 - Pollards Hill - Coulsdon South/ Timetable
- 317 - Enfield - Waltham Cross/ Timetable